Zack Sabre Jr.

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Lucas Eatwell
Ring Names
  • Zack Sabre Jr. ( April 20, 2004 - Present )
Height 6 ft 0 in (183 cm)
Weight
  • 187 lbs (85 kg)
Born July 24, 1987 (age 33)
Birth Place Isle of Sheppey, Kent, England
Billed From
  • London, England
Nicknames The Technical Wizard

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( April 20, 2004 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion New Japan Pro WrestlingNJPW March 6, 2017 Present
Promotion Revolution Pro WrestlingREVPRO January 16, 2016 Present
Promotion Ring of HonorROH December 14, 2018 April 6, 2019
Promotion PROGRESS WrestlingPROGRESS March 25, 2012 October 28, 2018
Promotion Pro Wrestling GuerrillaPWG August 29, 2014 October 19, 2018
Promotion Westside Xtreme WrestlingWXW April 21, 2018 August 31, 2018
Promotion EVOLVEEVOLVE September 13, 2014 April 5, 2018
Promotion CHIKARACHIKARA August 21, 2016 June 18, 2017
Promotion Westside Xtreme WrestlingWXW December 10, 2006 October 2, 2016
Promotion Pro Wrestling NOAHNOAH May 13, 2011 November 30, 2015
Promotion Revolution Pro WrestlingREVPRO August 26, 2012 June 15, 2014
Promotion Combat Zone WrestlingCZW March 13, 2010 April 10, 2011
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel March 6, 2017 Present
Face April 20, 2004 March 5, 2017
Images
Aug 2014
Aug 2014
Jan 2008
Jan 2008
Apr 2004
Apr 2004
Finishers
  • European Clutch - Double Pumphandle Armwringer into a Bridging Inverted Jackknife Pin ( April 20, 2004 - Present )
  • Article 50 - Cross Armbreaker ( April 20, 2004 - Present )
  • Cremation Lily - Double Omoplata / Figure-four Stump Puller combination ( April 20, 2004 - Present )
  • Zack Driver - Michinoku Driver II ( April 20, 2004 - Present )
  • Orienteering With Napalm Death - Argentine Leglock / Calf Slicer combination ( April 20, 2004 - Present )
  • Hurrah! Another Year, Surely This One Will Be Better Than The Last / The Inexorable March of Progress Will Lead Us All to Happiness - Double Wrist-clutch Octopus Hold ( April 20, 2004 - Present )
  • Hypernormalisation - Double Wrist-clutch Reverse Octopus Hold ( April 20, 2004 - Present )
  • Jim Breaks Special / Jim Breaks Armbar - Omoplata / Wristlock combination ( April 20, 2004 - Present )
  • Young Boy Killer - Double Leg-trap Chickenwing Inverted Facelock ( April 20, 2004 - Present )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Real Bone Master (Remix)" by Yonosuke Kitamura - Single ( March 6, 2017 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Mother" by IDLES - Single ( March 25, 2012 - October 28, 2018 )
  • Theme Song "Hey Scenesters" by The Cribs - Single ( May 13, 2011 - November 30, 2015 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Evolve

  • 1 Evolve Championship

Pro Wrestling Guerrilla

  • 1 PWG World Championship

Pro Wrestling Noah

  • 2 GHC Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship (with Yoshinari Ogawa)

Revolution Pro Wrestling

  • 4 British Heavyweight Championship
  • 3 Undisputed British Tag Team Championship (2 with Marty Scurll, 1 with Minoru Suzuki)

Westside Xtreme Wrestling

  • 1 wXw World Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 wXw World Lightweight Championship
  • 1 wXw World Tag Team Championship (with Big Daddy Walter)

DDT Pro-Wrestling

  • 1 Ironman Heavymetalweight Championship

Defiant Wrestling / What Culture Pro Wrestling

  • 1 Defiant/WCPW Internet Championship

German Stampede Wrestling

  • 1 GSW Breakthrough Championship

International Pro Wrestling: United Kingdom

  • 2 IPW:UK Tag Team Championship (with Marty Scurll)

NWA-UK Hammerlock

  • 1 NWA United Kingdom Junior Heavyweight Championship

Premier Promotions

  • 1 PWF Middleweight Championship

Triple X Wrestling

  • 1 Triple X Wrestling Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • NJPW New Japan Cup (2018)
  • PWG Battle of Los Angeles Winner (2015)
  • Progress Super Strong Style 16 Winner (2018)
  • wXw World Tag Team Tournament Winner (2015 – with Big Daddy Walter
  • IPW:UK Super 8 Tournament Winner (2014)
  • IPW:UK Tag Team Tournament Winner (2017 – with Jimmy Havoc)
  • NWA UK Hardcore Lottery Tournament Winner (2008)
  • AM Wrestling Round Robin Tournament Winner (2008)
  • PWF Ian Dowland Trophy Winner (2010)
  • PWF Ken Joyce Trophy Winner (2011)
  • PWF Worthing Trophy Winner (2012, 2013)
  • SWF One Night Tournament Winner (2012)
  • Wrestling Observer Newsletter's Best Technical Wrestler of the Decade (2010s)
  • Wrestling Observer Newsletter's Bryan Danielson Award Winner (Best Technical Wrestler - 2014-2019)
  • Alternative Wrestling Magazine's UK Match of the Year (2012 - vs. Marty Scurll, 25/03)
  • 24° in PWI 500 (2019)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Suzuki-gun - Davey Boy Smith Jr., Lance Archer, Taka Michinoku , Minoru Suzuki,El Desperado, Miho Abe, Taichi, Yoshinobu Kanemaru, Douki, Takashi Iizuka ( March 6, 2017 - Present )
  • The Leaders of the New School - Marty Scurll ( March 16, 2008 - September 2, 2017 )
  • Yoshinari Ogawa ( June 30, 2013 - September 22, 2015 )
  • The Crimson City Saga - Aleister Black ( September 13, 2008 - May 29, 2010 )
Managers Taka Michinoku

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top