Stu Grayson

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Marc Dionne
Ring Names
  • Stu Grayson ( November 26, 2011 - Present )
  • Stupefied ( October 15, 2005 - July 30, 2016 )
  • Player Dos ( August 9, 2008 - March 20, 2016 )
  • Zombiefied ( June 17, 2006 - September 4, 2010 )
Height 5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
Weight
  • 185 lbs (84 kg)
Born January 25, 1989 (age 32)
Birth Place Victoriaville, Quebec, Canada
Billed From
  • The Keep ( August 1, 2016 - Present )
  • The Marvel Universe ( November 26, 2011 - July 30, 2016 )
  • Mushroom Kingdom ( August 9, 2008 - March 20, 2016 )

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( September 1, 2005 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite WrestlingAEW May 25, 2019 Present
Promotion EVOLVEEVOLVE July 26, 2011 April 25, 2013
Promotion Dragon Gate USADG USA July 28, 2012 April 7, 2013
Promotion Pro Wrestling GuerrillaPWG September 10, 2011 January 12, 2013
Promotion Ring of HonorROH April 18, 2009 August 21, 2010
Promotion CHIKARACHIKARA November 17, 2007 October 24, 2010
Promotion Combat Zone WrestlingCZW January 12, 2008 July 12, 2008
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face December 30, 2020 Present
Heel November 26, 2011 December 29, 2020
Face November 17, 2007 November 25, 2011
Images
May 2019
May 2019
Sep 2011
Sep 2011
Nov 2007
Nov 2007
Sep 2005
Sep 2005
Finishers
  • Cancun Tornado ( September 1, 2005 - Present )
  • Final Smash ( September 1, 2005 - Present )
  • Tope Con Crazy ( September 1, 2005 - Present )
  • Falcon Kick ( September 1, 2005 - Present )
  • Frog Splash ( September 1, 2005 - Present )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Join Us" - with The Dark Order - Team ( May 25, 2019 - Present )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Pro Wrestling Guerrilla

  • 1 PWG World Tag Team Championship (with Player Uno)

Chikara

  • 1 Campeonatos de Parejas (with Player Uno)
  • 1 Young Lions Cup VII

Alpha-1 Wrestling

  • 2 Alpha-1 Wrestling Tag Team Championship (with Player Uno)

Capital City Championship Combat

  • 1 C*4 Championship

Combat Revolution Wrestling

  • 1 CRW Interim Tag Team Championship (with Player Uno)

Federation de Lutte Québécois

  • 2 FLQ Heavyweight Championship

International Wrestling Syndicate

  • 1 IWS World Tag Team Championship (with Player Uno)

Lucha Toronto

  • 1 Royal Canadian Tag Team Championship (with Player Uno)

Queen Street Entertainment

  • 1 QSE Canadian Openweight Championship

Squared Circle Wrestling

  • 1 2CW Tag Team Championship (with Player Uno)
Other Accomplishments
  • PWG Dynamite Duumvirate Tag Team Title Tournament Winner (2012 – with Player Uno)
  • Chikara Young Lions Cup VII Winner (2009)
  • Smash Wrestling F8tful Eight Tournament Winner (2018 - with Player Uno)
  • FLQ Heavyweight Championship Tournament Winner (2016)
  • SoCal Uncensored's Tag Team of the Year (2012 – with Player Uno)
  • SoCal Uncensored's Match of the Year (2012 - with Player Uno vs. Future Shock vs. The Young Bucks, 21/07)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top