Pro Wrestler Profile - Steve Blackman

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Steve Blackman
Ring Names
  • Steve Blackman ( April 21, 1988 - December 10, 2007)
  • Steve R. Blackman ( January 4, 1988 - April 20, 1988)
Height 6 ft 2 in (188 cm)
Weight
  • 245 lbs (111 kg)
Born September 28, 1963 (age 59)
Birth Place Annville, Pennsylvania
Billed From
  • Annville, Pennsylvania
Nicknames The Lethal Weapon; The Silent Assassin; The Peacemaker

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( November 3, 1997 - December 11, 2001)
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 1986 - June 24, 1989)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE November 3, 1997 October 1, 2002
Promotion Stampede Wrestling STAMPEDE May 8, 1988 April 22, 1989
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPWBrand Heavyweight January 4, 1988 February 6, 1988
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face January 18, 2000 October 1, 2002
Heel December 14, 1998 January 17, 2000
Face November 3, 1997 December 13, 1998
Face January 1, 1986 June 24, 1989
Images
Nov 1997
Nov 1997
Jan 1986
Jan 1986
Finishers
  • Bicycle/Pump Kick ( January 1, 1986 - December 11, 2001)
  • Darkside Sleeper - Dragon Sleeper ( January 1, 1986 - December 11, 2001)
  • Party Time - Multiple kendo stick shots ( December 14, 1998 - September 26, 1999)
  • Guillotine Choke ( January 1, 1986 - June 24, 1989)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Drums in the Night" by Giles Perring & Nick Cash - Single ( November 3, 1997 - October 1, 2002)
  • Theme Song "Groundshaker" by Malcolm Nichols - Single ( May 8, 1988 - June 24, 1989)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Federation

  • 6 WWF Hardcore Championship

Stampede Wrestling

  • 1 Stampede British Commonwealth Heavyweight Championship

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top