Evil Uno - Pro Wrestler Profile

On this page, you find the full wrestling profile of Evil Uno, with his Career History, real name, age, height and weight, the Promotions he worked for, all the Face/Heel turns, the Championship Titles he won, his Finishers, Theme Songs, Tag Teams and Stables, his appearance changes through the years, and more.

Nicolas Dansereau was born in Gatineau, Quebec, Canada on July 20, 1987, and he is currently 36 years old.

He is currently a Wrestler, working for AEW and ROH, under the ring name of Evil Uno.

Currently, he is is a member of the team of The Dark Order.

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Nicolas Dansereau
Ring Names
  • Evil Uno ( October 3, 2015 - Present)
  • Player Uno ( May 1, 2004 - October 2, 2015)
  • Dash Bison ( September 6, 2014 - December 7, 2019)
  • Shitty ( July 23, 2011 - September 8, 2018)
  • Flip ( April 12, 2009 - September 4, 2010)
  • Flip D. Berger ( July 30, 2005 - June 29, 2008)
  • El Popo ( January 17, 2004 - April 30, 2004)
Born July 20, 1987 (age 36)
Nationality Nationality: CanadaCanada
Birth Place Gatineau, Quebec, Canada
Billed From
  • The Keep ( October 3, 2015 - Present)
  • The Mushroom Kingdom ( February 26, 2006 - October 2, 2015)
Height 6 ft 0 in (183 cm)
Weight
  • 229 lbs (104 kg)

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 17, 2004 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite WrestlingAEW May 25, 2019 Present
Promotion Ring of HonorROH March 31, 2023 Present
Promotion INDY January 17, 2004 March 7, 2020
Promotion Dragon Gate USADG USA July 28, 2012 April 7, 2013
Promotion EVOLVEEVOLVE November 20, 2011 April 5, 2013
Promotion Pro Wrestling GuerrillaPWG September 10, 2011 March 5, 2016
Promotion CHIKARACHIKARA February 26, 2006 October 24, 2010
Promotion Ring of HonorROH May 8, 2009 August 21, 2010
Promotion Combat Zone WrestlingCZW January 12, 2008 July 12, 2008
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel June 28, 2023 Present
Face December 30, 2020 June 27, 2023
Heel November 26, 2011 December 29, 2020
Face January 17, 2004 November 25, 2011
Images
May 2019
May 2019
Feb 2006
Feb 2006

Finishers
  • Bubble Bobble Buster - Inverted Suplex Lift dropped into a Reverse Piledriver ( May 1, 2004 - Present)
  • Dig Dug Driver - Pumphandle Piledriver ( May 1, 2004 - Present)
  • Joystick - Kneeling Figure-four Armlock ( May 1, 2004 - Present)
  • Fatality! - with Player Dos/Stupefied/Stu Grayson - Gory Bomb + Diving Somersault Cutter combination ( October 10, 2006 - Present)
  • Pac-Man Fever - with Player Dos/Stupefied/Stu Grayson - Aided Spike Piledriver ( October 10, 2006 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Put Your Claws Up" by Mikey Rukus - with The Dark Order - Team ( February 22, 2023 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Join Us" - with The Dark Order - Team ( May 25, 2019 - February 21, 2023)
  • Theme Song “Come To Town” by System of a Down - Single ( February 26, 2006 - October 24, 2010)
  • Theme Song “Astro Zombies” by Misfits - Single ( February 26, 2006 - October 24, 2010)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Pro Wrestling Guerrilla

  • 1 PWG World Tag Team Championship (with Stupefied)

CHIKARA

  • 1 CHIKARA Campeonatos de Parejas Championship (with Player Dos)

Alpha-1 Wrestling

  • 2 Alpha-1 Wrestling Tag Team Championship (with Player Dos/Stupefied)

Capital City Championship Combat

  • 1 C*4 Underground Championship

Combat Revolution Wrestling

  • 1 CRW Interim Tag Team Championship (with Stupefied)

International Wrestling Syndicate

  • 1 IWS Canadian Championship
  • 1 IWS World Tag Team Championship (with Stupefied)

Inter Species Wrestling

  • 1 Inter Species Championship

La Lutte C Vrai**

  • 1 LLCV Championship

Lucha Toronto

  • 1 Royal Canadian Tag Team Championship (with Stupefied)

Squared Circle Wrestling

  • 1 2CW Tag Team Championship (with Stupefied)
Other Accomplishments
  • PWG Dynamite Duumvirate Tag Team Title Tournament Winner (2012 – with Stupefied)
  • Smash Wrestling F8tful Eight Tournament Winner (2018 - with Stu Grayson)
  • C*4 One Night Tournament Winner (2008)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Evil Uno Game Appearances

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top