Pro Wrestler Profile - Excalibur

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Marc Letzmann
Ring Names
  • Excalibur ( January 7, 2000 - Present)
Height 6 ft 2 in (188 cm)
Weight
  • 183 lbs (83 kg)
Born July 16, 1980 (age 41)
Birth Place Detroit, Michigan
Billed From
  • Detroit, Michigan

Career History

Roles
  • Commentator ( July 9, 2005 - Present)
  • Wrestler ( January 7, 2000 - February 18, 2007)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW May 25, 2019 Present
Promotion Pro Wrestling Guerrilla PWG July 26, 2003 October 21, 2017
Promotion CHIKARACHIKARA June 24, 2006 February 18, 2007
Promotion Combat Zone Wrestling CZW February 7, 2004 October 14, 2006
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel May 13, 2005 February 18, 2007
Face January 7, 2000 May 12, 2005
Images
May 2019
May 2019
Jan 2000
Jan 2000
Finishers
  • Double Underhook Piledriver ( January 7, 2000 - February 18, 2007)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song “Surprise! You’re Dead!” by Faith No More - Single ( July 26, 2003 - October 21, 2017)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Pro Wrestling Guerrilla

  • 1 PWG Tag Team Championship (with Super Dragon)

DDT Pro-Wrestling

  • 1 Ironman Heavymetalweight Championship

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Team Masturbation - Beef Wellington ( September 10, 2005 - October 14, 2006)
  • Team Chismo - Disco Machine ( October 4, 2003 - April 9, 2006)
  • New SBS - Kevin Owens, Disco Machine ( June 11, 2005 - July 10, 2005)
  • SBS - Disco Machine, Super Dragon ( January 31, 2004 - April 2, 2005)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top