Pro Wrestler Profile - Joe Coffey

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Joseph Coffey
Ring Names
  • Joe Coffey ( May 30, 2009 - Present)
Height 5 ft 11 in (180 cm)
Weight
  • 242 lbs (110 kg)
Born May 22, 1988 (age 33)
Birth Place Glasgow, Scotland
Billed From
  • Glasgow, Scotland
Nicknames The Iron King

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( May 30, 2009 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT UK October 17, 2018 Present
Promotion INDY May 30, 2009 February 23, 2020
Promotion PROGRESS WrestlingPROGRESS February 14, 2016 December 30, 2017
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel October 17, 2018 Present
Images
Oct 2018
Oct 2018
Jan 2014
Jan 2014
May 2009
May 2009
Finishers
  • All the Best for the Bells - Discus Lariat ( May 30, 2009 - Present)
  • No Mercy - Boston Crab ( May 30, 2009 - December 30, 2017)
  • Glasgow Send-off - Running Low Pounce to the buckles ( May 30, 2009 - December 30, 2017)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Beat Me" by Dominik Schwarzer - with Gallus - Team ( December 12, 2018 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Challenger" by Gabriel Candiani & Corban Calhoun - Single ( January 14, 2017 - December 11, 2018)
  • Theme Song "Fortis Luctator" by Neil McDougall - Single ( May 30, 2009 - December 30, 2017)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Discovery Wrestling

  • 1 Y Division Championship

Insane Championship Wrestling

  • 2 ICW World Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 ICW Zero-G Championship

Scottish Wrestling Alliance

  • 2 Scottish Heavyweight Championship
  • 2 SWA Laird of the Ring Championship

Tidal Championship Wrestling

  • 2 TCW Championship

Target Wrestling

  • 1 Target Wrestling Championship

World Wide Wrestling League

  • 1 W3L Tag Team Championship (with Mark Coffey)

WrestleZone

  • 1 WrestleZone Undisputed Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • ICW Square Go! Winner (2017)
  • ICW "Iron Man" (2014, 2015)
  • ICW Wrestler of the Year Award (2014, 2016)
  • ICW Male Wrestler of the Bammy Year Award (2015)
  • PWE Elite Rumble Winner (2017)
  • SWA Battlezone Rumble Winner (2014, 2015, 2016)
  • Defiant Pro Wrestling World Cup Scottish Qualifying Winner (2017 - with Drew Galloway)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top