Pro Wrestler Profile - Mark Coffey

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Mark Coffey
Ring Names
  • Mark Coffey ( April 28, 2012 - Present)
  • Mark Anthony ( August 28, 2010 - July 21, 2012)
  • Mark Anthony Coffey ( January 22, 2012 - May 25, 2012)
Height 6 ft 2 in (188 cm)
Weight
  • 238 lbs (108 kg)
Born February 13, 1990 (age 32)
Birth Place Glasgow, Scotland
Billed From
  • Glasgow, Scotland

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( August 28, 2010 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT August 16, 2022 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT UK October 17, 2018 Present
Promotion INDY August 28, 2010 February 1, 2020
Promotion Insane Championship Wrestling ICW January 22, 2012 November 3, 2019
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel August 16, 2022 Present
Face November 5, 2020 August 15, 2022
Heel October 17, 2018 November 4, 2020
Images
Aug 2021
Aug 2021
Oct 2018
Oct 2018
Jan 2012
Jan 2012
Finishers
  • Crowning Glory - Sliding Forearm Smash to a seated opponent ( August 28, 2010 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Beat Me" by Dominik Schwarzer - with Gallus - Team ( December 12, 2018 - Present)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 NXT UK Tag Team Championship (with Wolfgang)
  • 1 NXT UK Heritage Cup Championship

Insane Championship Wrestling

  • 4 ICW Tag Team Championship (with Jackie Polo)
  • 3 ICW Zero-G Championship

Pro Wrestling Elite

  • 1 PWE Tag Team Championship (with Jackie Polo)

Scottish Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 Scottish Heavyweight Championship
  • 3 SWA Tag Team Championship (2 with Jackie Polo, 1 with Joe Coffey)

Target Wrestling

  • 1 Target Wrestling Tag Team Championship (with Jackie Polo)

World Wide Wrestling League

  • 1 W3L Tag Team Championship (with Joe Coffey)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Gallus / The Gallus Boys - Joe Coffey, Wolfgang ( October 31, 2018 - Present)
  • The Coffey Brothers - Joe Coffey ( February 26, 2012 - Present)
  • Polo Promotions - Jackie Polo ( May 25, 2014 - December 7, 2019)
  • New Age Wrestling Future - Craig Classic, Jason New, Sebastian Concrete, James Raideen, Tama Williams ( May 4, 2013 - May 19, 2013)
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top