Pro Wrestler Profile - Michael Richards

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Michael Richards
Ring Names
  • Michael Richards ( June 20, 2015 - Present)
Weight
  • 213 lbs (97 kg)
Born June 6, 1995 (age 27)
Birth Place Auckland, New Zealand
Billed From
  • Auckland, New Zealand
Nicknames Relentless

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( May 14, 2022 - Present)
  • Wrestler ( June 20, 2015 - December 14, 2019)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPWBrand TAMASHII November 11, 2022 Present
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPWBrand Young Lions May 14, 2022 December 4, 2022
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPWBrand Young Lions June 29, 2019 December 14, 2019
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face May 14, 2022 Present
Face June 20, 2015 December 14, 2019
Images
May 2022
May 2022
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Legitimate" by Watch Me Die - Single ( June 29, 2019 - Present)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Southern Pro Wrestling

  • 1 SPW New Zealand Tag Team Championship (with Mason Daniels)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • NZXT - Mason Daniels ( October 27, 2017 - July 14, 2018)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top