Pro Wrestler Profile - Adam Thornstowe

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Adam DeBoor
Ring Names
  • Adam Thornstowe ( June 28, 2002 - Present)
Height 5 ft 9 in (175 cm)
Weight
  • 214 lbs (97 kg)
Born January 18, 1983 (age 38)
Birth Place Reno, Nevada
Billed From
  • Reno, Nevada
Nicknames The Rock Legend SCUM; The Trend; The Trendsetter

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( June 28, 2002 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA August 23, 2019 April 6, 2021
Promotion INDY June 28, 2002 November 11, 2019
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA March 9, 2017 October 27, 2017
Promotion Ring of HonorROH March 1, 2015 February 27, 2016
Promotion Global Force Wrestling GFW July 24, 2015 October 23, 2015
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel March 1, 2019 Present
Face March 9, 2017 February 28, 2019
Heel March 1, 2015 March 8, 2017
Images
Mar 2015
Mar 2015
Finishers
  • Okie Killer - Diving Double Foot Stomp ( June 28, 2002 - Present)
  • Frog Splash ( June 28, 2002 - Present)
  • Scum Stomp + Okie Killer combination - with Luster The Legend ( October 13, 2007 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "We Are Scum" by Reno Scum & The Moans - with Luster The Legend - Team ( August 23, 2019 - Present)
  • Theme Song "The Pist Poor Anthem" by Reslience - with Luster The Legend - Team ( October 13, 2007 - August 22, 2019)
  • Theme Song "Hate" by Dale Oliver - with Luster The Legend - Team ( March 9, 2017 - October 27, 2017)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

All Pro Wrestling

  • 2 APW Universal Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 APW Worldwide Internet Championship
  • 1 APW Tag Team Championship (with Luster The Legend)

Championship Wrestling From Hollywood

  • 1 UWN Tag Team Championship (with Luster The Legend)

Coastal Pro Wrestling

  • 1 CPW Heavyweight Championship

Future Stars Of Wrestling

  • 4 FSW Tag Team Championship (with Luster The Legend)

North American Wrestling

  • 1 NAW Heavyweight Championship

Pro Championship Wrestling

  • 1 PCW Tag Team Championship (with Vinny Massaro)

Pro Wrestling Bushido

  • 1 PWB Heavyweight Championship

Quintessential Pro Wrestling

  • 1 QPW Championship

Supreme Pro Wrestling

  • 2 SPW Heavyweight Championship
  • 3 SPW Tag Team Championship (2 with Luster The Legend, 1 with Steel)

West Coast Wrestling Connection

  • 1 WCWC Pacific Northwest Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • King of Indies Winner (2015)
  • PWB Warriors Way Tournament Winner (2012)
  • QPW Heavyweight Title Tournament Winner (2013)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Reno SCUM - Luster The Legend ( October 13, 2007 - Present)
  • The bGc - Karl Fredericks, Wolfgang Danger, Styker ( January 15, 2017 - April 23, 2017)
  • Reno SCUM - Christina Von Eerie, Luster The Legend, Paul Isadora, Shane Dynasty ( October 13, 2007 - April 24, 2009)
Managers Christina Von Eerie

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top