Pro Wrestler Profile - Angel Garza / Garza Jr.

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Ángel Humberto Garza Solano
Ring Names
  • Angel Garza ( April 18, 2019 - Present)
  • Garza Jr. ( October 4, 2015 - June 8, 2019)
  • El Hijo del Ninja ( November 4, 2008 - October 3, 2015)
Height 6 ft 0 in (183 cm)
Weight
  • 205 lbs (93 kg)
Born September 23, 1992 (age 29)
Birth Place Monterrey, Nuevo León, Mexico
Billed From
  • Monterrey, Mexico

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( November 4, 2008 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown October 4, 2021 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw February 3, 2020 October 3, 2021
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand 205 Live August 20, 2019 February 2, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT June 26, 2019 February 2, 2020
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA March 2, 2017 January 11, 2018
Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA October 4, 2015 January 20, 2017
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel August 20, 2019 Present
Face November 4, 2008 August 19, 2019
Images
May 2021
May 2021
Jun 2019
Jun 2019
Apr 2012
Apr 2012
Nov 2008
Nov 2008
Finishers
  • Wing Clipper - Seated Butterfly Drop ( June 26, 2019 - Present)
  • Rebound Sitout Powerbomb ( June 26, 2019 - Present)
  • Dropkick to the head of a seated opponent ( February 3, 2020 - Present)
  • Reverse Full Nelson ( June 26, 2019 - February 2, 2020)
  • La Campana - Elevated Reverse Boston Crab ( October 4, 2015 - June 25, 2019)
  • El Muertito - Middle-rope Springboard Moonsault ( October 4, 2015 - June 25, 2019)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Machismo" by def rebel feat. Sergio Veneno V12 - Single ( February 3, 2020 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Club to Another World" by Frank Abington - Single ( June 26, 2019 - February 2, 2020)
  • Theme Song "Dubstep Boom" by King of Bass - Single ( April 21, 2017 - March 23, 2019)
  • Theme Song "Ginza (DJ Yayo Mix)" by J. Balvin - Single ( October 31, 2015 - January 20, 2017)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 WWE 24/7 Championship
  • 1 NXT Cruiserweight Championship

Federacion Internacional de Lucha Libre

  • 1 FILL Light Heavyweight Championship

Llaves y Candados

  • 1 LyC Championship
  • 1 LyC Tag Team Championship (with Último Ninja)

Pro Wrestling Blitz

  • 1 PWB Tag Team Championship (with Laredo Kid)

The Crash

  • 1 The Crash Tag Team Championship (with Último Ninja)
Other Accomplishments
  • FILL Gran Prix Winner (2009)
  • FILL Copa Arena Coliseo Monterrey Winner (2009)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Angel Garza & Humberto Carrillo - Humberto Carrillo ( September 20, 2021 - Present)
  • Andrade & Angel Garza - Andrade ( March 2, 2020 - October 12, 2020)
  • La Rebelión Amarilla - Black Taurus, Humberto Carrillo, Bestia 666, Mr. 450, Black Danger, Mecha Wolf, Jacob Fatu ( January 14, 2018 - March 23, 2019)
  • La Rebelión - Daga, Fénix, Pentagón Jr. ( January 31, 2017 - March 23, 2019)
  • Garza Jr. & Laredo Kid - Laredo Kid ( March 2, 2017 - August 10, 2017)
Managers Zelina Vega / Rosita
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top