Pro Wrestler Profile - Elektra Lopez / Karissa Rivera

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Karissa Rivera
Ring Names
  • Elektra Lopez ( June 22, 2021 - Present)
  • Karissa Rivera ( December 10, 2017 - June 21, 2021)
Height 5 ft 8 in (173 cm)
Weight
  • 140 lbs (64 kg)
Born May 14, 1992 (age 30)
Birth Place Little Ferry, New Jersey
Billed From
  • San Juan, Puerto Rico ( June 22, 2021 - Present)
  • Bergen County, New Jersey ( December 10, 2017 - June 21, 2021)
Nicknames La Madrina; The Cherokee Warrior

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( December 10, 2017 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT June 23, 2021 Present
Promotion INDY December 10, 2017 November 23, 2019
Promotion Ring of HonorROH March 31, 2019 July 21, 2019
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel October 25, 2022 Present
Face August 2, 2022 October 24, 2022
Heel August 24, 2021 August 1, 2022
Face December 10, 2017 August 23, 2021
Images
Dec 2017
Dec 2017
Finishers
  • Elektra Bomb - Spin-out Powerbomb ( December 10, 2017 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Soul March" by def rebel - with Legado del Fantasma - Team ( August 24, 2021 - October 6, 2022)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Wrestling Superstar

  • 1 WS Women's Championship

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top