Pro Wrestler Profile - Shawn Daivari

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Dara Shawn Daivari (دارا داوری‎)
Ring Names
  • Daivari ( October 24, 2020 - Present)
  • Shawn Daivari ( August 6, 2015 - December 12, 2018)
  • DelAvar Daivari ( April 15, 2015 - August 5, 2015)
  • Shawn Daivari ( December 21, 2009 - April 14, 2015)
  • Sheik Abdul Bashir ( July 24, 2008 - December 20, 2009)
  • Shawn Daivari ( October 17, 2007 - July 23, 2008)
  • Daivari ( January 1, 2005 - October 16, 2007)
  • Khosrow Daivari ( December 13, 2004 - December 31, 2004)
  • Shawn Daivari ( August 12, 2000 - December 12, 2004)
Height 5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
Weight
  • 189 lbs (86 kg)
Born April 30, 1984 (age 37)
Birth Place Minneapolis, Minnesota
Billed From
  • Tehran, Iran
Nicknames The Middle Eastern Nightmare; Sheik; The Golden Warrior

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 1999 - Present)
  • Manager ( April 7, 2006 - January 7, 2007)
  • Referee ( November 7, 2005 - December 5, 2005)
  • Manager ( December 13, 2004 - July 24, 2005)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA October 24, 2020 Present
Promotion MLW January 20, 2021 Present
Promotion INDY November 3, 2020 Present
Promotion INDY October 21, 2007 December 12, 2018
Promotion Lucha UndergroundLUCHA UNDERGROUND April 15, 2015 August 5, 2015
Promotion Ring of HonorROH February 5, 2010 October 2, 2010
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA June 12, 2008 December 20, 2009
Promotion All Japan Pro WrestlingAJPW April 20, 2008 May 25, 2008
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw June 17, 2007 October 16, 2007
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown February 9, 2007 June 16, 2007
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand ECW October 31, 2006 February 8, 2007
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown June 23, 2005 October 30, 2006
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw December 13, 2004 June 22, 2005
Promotion Ring of HonorROH April 24, 2004 July 24, 2004
Promotion INDY January 1, 1999 June 26, 2004
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA March 8, 2003 May 15, 2004
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel March 8, 2003 Present
Images
Apr 2015
Apr 2015
Feb 2010
Feb 2010
Jun 2008
Jun 2008
Apr 2004
Apr 2004
Finishers
  • Camel Clutch ( August 12, 2000 - Present)
  • Diving Leg Drop ( August 12, 2000 - Present)
  • WMD - Kneeling DDT ( June 12, 2008 - December 20, 2009)
  • WMD Driver - Cradle Belly to Belly Piledriver ( June 12, 2008 - December 20, 2009)
  • Hammerlock DDT ( December 13, 2004 - October 16, 2007)
  • Magic Carpet Ride - Diving Splash ( August 12, 2000 - July 24, 2004)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Streets of Pakistan" by Dale Oliver - Single ( October 24, 2020 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Arab Americans" by Jim Johnston - Single ( December 13, 2004 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Tears of Fire" by Roddy Matthews - Single ( February 5, 2010 - October 2, 2010)
  • Theme Song "Streets of Pakistan" by Dale Oliver - Single ( June 12, 2008 - December 20, 2009)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Total Nonstop Action Wrestling

  • 1 TNA X-Division Championship

American Made Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 AMWE Light Heavyweight Championship

American Wrestling Rampage

  • 1 AWR No Limits Championship

Big Time Wrestling

  • 1 BTW United States Championship
  • 1 BTW Cruiserweight Championship

Insane Championship Wrestling

  • 1 ICW Tag Team Championship (with Ariya Daivari)

Mad Asylum Pro Wrestling

  • 1 MAPW Heavyweight Championship

Midwest Independent Association of Wrestling

  • 1 MIAW Lightweight Championship

Midwest Pro Wrestling

  • 1 MPW Cruiserweight Championship

NEO-PRO Wrestling

  • 1 NEO-PRO Cruiserweight Championship

Over The Top Wrestling

  • 1 OTT No Limits Championship

Portland Wrestling Uncut

  • 1 Pacific Northwest Heavyweight Championship

Varsity Pro Wrestling

  • 1 VPW Championship

Wrestling For Warriors

  • 1 WFW Children's Championship

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Wrestlers managed Mark Henry, The Great Khali
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top