Pro Wrestler Profile - Tyler Reks

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Gabriel Allan Tuft
Ring Names
  • Tyler Reks ( October 30, 2008 - October 31, 2014)
  • Gabe Tuft ( February 5, 2008 - November 6, 2008)
Height 6 ft 5 in (196 cm)
Weight
  • 246 lbs (112 kg)
Born November 1, 1978 (age 43)
Birth Place San Francisco, California
Billed From
  • Laguna Beach, California
Nicknames T-Reks; The Dreadlocked Demolition Man

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( February 7, 2007 - October 31, 2014)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE April 19, 2012 August 21, 2012
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT September 27, 2011 April 18, 2012
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE August 29, 2011 September 26, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw April 26, 2011 August 28, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown April 1, 2010 April 25, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand ECW June 30, 2009 February 16, 2010
Promotion Florida Championship Wrestling FCW February 5, 2008 October 28, 2010
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel October 15, 2010 August 21, 2012
Face June 30, 2009 October 14, 2010
Images
Oct 2010
Oct 2010
Jun 2009
Jun 2009
Finishers
  • Burning Hammer - Argentine DDT ( June 30, 2009 - August 21, 2012)
  • Killjoy - Overhead Gutwrench Backbreaker Rack into a DDT ( June 30, 2009 - August 21, 2012)
  • Big Kahuna - Springboard Moonsault ( February 5, 2008 - June 29, 2009)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Tyrannosaurus", by Jim Johnston - Single ( April 26, 2011 - August 21, 2012)
  • Theme Song "One Two Three (Underscore version)" by Holter Weerts - Single ( October 15, 2010 - April 25, 2011)
  • Theme Song "Hang Ten" by Non-Stop Music - Single ( February 5, 2008 - October 14, 2010)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Florida Championship Wrestling

  • 1 FCW Heavyweight Championship
  • 2 FCW Tag team Championship (1 with Johnny Curtis, 1 with Joe Hennig)
Other Accomplishments
  • WWE Bragging Rights Trophy Winner (2010 – with Big Show, Rey Mysterio, Jack Swagger, Alberto Del Rio, Edge & Kofi Kingston)
  • WWE Slammy Award - Most Menacing Haircut (2010)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top