Pro Wrestler Profile - Armando Estrada

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Armando Estrada (born Hazem Ali)
Ring Names
  • Armando Estrada ( August 14, 2007 - Present)
  • Armando Alejandro Estrada ( April 3, 2006 - August 13, 2007)
  • Osama ( October 1, 2004 - April 2, 2006)
Height 6 ft 2 in (188 cm)
Weight
  • 230 lbs (104 kg)
Born December 20, 1978 (age 42)
Birth Place Chicago, Illinois
Billed From
  • Cuba
Nicknames The Businessman

Career History

Roles
  • Part Time Wrestler ( June 1, 2005 - November 30, 2013)
  • General Manager ( August 14, 2007 - June 3, 2008)
  • Manager ( April 3, 2006 - May 8, 2007)
  • Manager ( October 1, 2004 - May 31, 2005)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE May 26, 2011 July 2, 2012
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand ECW August 14, 2007 June 3, 2008
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW October 1, 2004 February 27, 2008
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw April 3, 2006 May 8, 2007
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel October 1, 2004 February 27, 2008
Images
Aug 2007
Aug 2007
Apr 2006
Apr 2006
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "No Siente" by Jim Johnston - Single ( August 14, 2007 - June 3, 2008)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Great Lakes Championship Wrestling

  • 1 GLCW Heavyweight Champion

Relations

Wrestlers managed Umaga
Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top