Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Émile Charles Baillargeon-Laberge
Ring Names
  • Mike Bailey ( February 18, 2006 - Present)
  • Kitsune ( November 20, 2011 - April 26, 2015)
  • Mike Sydal ( January 6, 2006 - November 13, 2010)
Height 5 ft 8 in (173 cm)
Weight
  • 174 lbs (79 kg)
Born July 16, 1990 (age 31)
Birth Place Laval, Québec, Canada
Billed From
  • Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Nicknames Speedball

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 6, 2006 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA October 31, 2021 Present
Promotion Revolution Pro Wrestling REVPRO November 6, 2021 Present
Promotion Westside Xtreme Wrestling WXW March 10, 2016 March 8, 2020
Promotion Revolution Pro Wrestling REVPRO January 16, 2016 December 15, 2019
Promotion PROGRESS WrestlingPROGRESS August 7, 2016 September 15, 2019
Promotion Pro Wrestling Guerrilla PWG February 27, 2015 February 16, 2016
Promotion Combat Zone Wrestling CZW April 12, 2014 February 13, 2016
Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA October 17, 2015 November 15, 2015
Promotion EVOLVEEVOLVE May 30, 2015 August 16, 2015
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face April 12, 2014 Present
Images
Apr 2014
Apr 2014
Finishers
  • Ultima Weapon - Shooting Star Double Knee Drop ( April 12, 2014 - Present)
  • Flamingo Driver - Cross-legged One-handed Electric Chair Driver ( April 12, 2014 - Present)
  • High Speed Roundhouse Kick to a kneeling opponent ( January 6, 2006 - Present)
  • Green Tea Plunge - Running Corkscrew Shooting Star Press ( August 2, 2016 - Present)
  • Meteor Rain - Avalanche Fallaway Fisherman Buster ( August 2, 2016 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Brass Monkey" by Beastie Boys - Single ( January 6, 2006 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Over Time" by Vibe Tracks - Single ( August 2, 2016 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Fly Me to the Moon" by Saw Loser - with MAO - Team ( July 23, 2017 - April 4, 2020)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Revolution Pro Wrestling / Southside Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 SWE Tag Team Championship (with MAO)

Active Advance Pro Wrestling / Kaientai Dojo

  • 1 Strongest-K Tag Team Championship (with MAO)

Attack! Pro Wrestling

  • 2 Attack! 24:7 Championship

Capital City Championship Combat

  • 2 C4 Championship
  • 1 C4 Tag Team Championship (with Kevin Steen)

DDT Pro-Wrestling

  • 2 KO-D Tag Team Championship (1 with MAO, 1 with Konosuke Takeshita)
  • 1 Ironman Heavymetalweight Championship

International Wrestling Syndicate

  • 2 IWS World Heavyweight Championship

Monteregie Wrestling Federation

  • 1 MWF Junior Championship
  • 1 MWF Regional Championship
  • 1 MWF Tag Team Championship (with Alex Silva)
Other Accomplishments
  • CZW Best of the Best 14 Winner (2015)
  • RPW British J Cup Winner (2021)
  • DDT DNA Grand Prix Winner (2016)
  • C4 Snowbrawl Winner (2014)
  • NSPW Standing 8 Tournament Winner (2016)
  • SMASH The Northern Tournament Winner (2019)
  • WCPW Pro Wrestling World Cup Canadian Qualifying Winner (2017 - with Michael Elgin)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Moonlight Express - MAO ( July 23, 2017 - April 4, 2020)
  • Bird Law - Veda Scott ( May 5, 2018 - February 14, 2020)
  • Ninjas with Altitude - Shynron ( November 16, 2013 - April 26, 2015)
  • Speedball Gorillas - Alex Silva ( August 23, 2014 - April 19, 2015)
  • Speedball Gorillas - Alex Silva ( June 20, 2009 - March 13, 2010)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top