Pro Wrestler Profile - Ted DiBiase Jr.

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Theodore Marvin DiBiase, Jr.
Ring Names
  • Ted DiBiase Jr. ( July 8, 2006 - October 12, 2013)
Height 6 ft 3 in (191 cm)
Weight
  • 235 lbs (107 kg)
Born November 8, 1982 (age 38)
Birth Place Baton Rouge, Louisiana
Billed From
  • Madison, Mississippi
Nicknames The Million Dollar Son; The Priceless Man

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( July 8, 2006 - October 12, 2013)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE August 29, 2011 September 1, 2013
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown April 26, 2011 August 28, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw May 26, 2008 April 25, 2011
Promotion Florida Championship Wrestling FCW August 4, 2007 February 26, 2008
Promotion Pro Wrestling NOAHNOAH April 1, 2007 June 3, 2007
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face September 16, 2011 September 1, 2013
Heel May 26, 2008 September 15, 2011
Images
Apr 2011
Apr 2011
Aug 2007
Aug 2007
Finishers
  • Dream Street - Cobra Clutch Slam ( January 12, 2009 - September 1, 2013)
  • Dream Crusher - Cobra Clutch Legsweep ( July 8, 2006 - January 11, 2009)
  • Million Dollar Dream - Cobra Clutch ( July 8, 2006 - February 26, 2008)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "I Come from Money" by S-Preme - Single ( September 20, 2010 - May 9, 2013)
  • Theme Song "It's a New Day" by Adelitas Way - Single ( June 15, 2009 - September 13, 2010)
  • Theme Song "Priceless (remix)" by Jim Johnston - Single ( January 26, 2009 - June 8, 2009)
  • Theme Song "Priceless" by Jim Johnston - Team ( January 30, 2008 - January 19, 2009)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 2 World Tag Team Championship (with Cody Rhodes)
  • 1 Million Dollar Championship

Florida Championship Wrestling

  • 1 FCW Southern Heavyweight Championship

Pro Wrestling Fusion

  • 1 Fusion Pro Tag Team Championship (with Mike DiBiase II)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Maryse, Virgil
Wrestlers managed Scott Steiner
Family
Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top