Randy Orton

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Randal Keith Orton
Ring Names
  • Randy Orton ( March 18, 2000 - Present )
Height 6 ft 5 in (196 cm)
Weight
  • 250 lbs (113 kg) ( May 3, 2015 - Present )
  • 245 lbs (111 kg) ( May 2, 2015 )
Born April 1, 1980 (age 41)
Birth Place Knoxville, Tennessee
Billed From
  • St. Louis, Missouri
Nicknames The Viper; The Apex Predator; The Legend Killer

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( March 18, 2000 - Present )
  • Actor ( April 29, 2011 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw October 11, 2019 Present
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand SmackDown July 19, 2016 October 10, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE August 29, 2011 July 18, 2016
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand SmackDown April 25, 2011 August 28, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw June 5, 2006 April 24, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand SmackDown June 16, 2005 June 4, 2006
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw September 23, 2002 June 15, 2005
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand SmackDown April 25, 2002 September 22, 2002
Promotion Ohio Valley WrestlingOVW June 6, 2000 September 1, 2002
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel July 15, 2018 Present
Face February 28, 2017 July 14, 2018
Heel November 1, 2016 February 27, 2017
Face November 27, 2014 October 31, 2016
Heel August 18, 2013 November 26, 2014
Face February 22, 2010 August 17, 2013
Heel March 21, 2005 February 21, 2010
Face August 16, 2004 March 20, 2005
Heel January 20, 2003 August 15, 2005
Face April 25, 2002 January 19, 2003
Images
Jul 2018
Jul 2018
Aug 2013
Aug 2013
Apr 2011
Apr 2011
Jan 2009
Jan 2009
Oct 2006
Oct 2006
Jan 2003
Jan 2003
Jun 2000
Jun 2000
Finishers
  • Punt Kick - Running Punt to an opponent's head ( June 14, 2020 - Present )
  • RKO - Jumping Cutter ( January 20, 2003 - Present )
  • Punt Kick - Running Punt to an opponent's head ( May 20, 2007 - May 23, 2012 )
  • O-Zone - Overdrive ( April 25, 2002 - January 19, 2003 )
  • Full Nelson Slam ( June 6, 2000 - April 24, 2002 )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Voices" by Rev Theory - Single ( May 12, 2008 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Live in Fear" by Mark Crozer - with The Wyatt Family - Team ( November 8, 2016 - February 28, 2017 )
  • Theme Song "Burn in My Light" by Mercy Drive - Single ( August 30, 2004 - May 5, 2008 )
  • Theme Song "Metalingus/Burn in My Light" by Jim Johnston - with Edge - Team ( October 2, 2006 - April 29, 2007 )
  • Theme Song "Line in the Sand" by Motörhead - with Evolution - Team ( July 14, 2003 - August 23, 2003 )
  • Theme Song "Evolve" by Jim Johnston - Single ( February 10, 2003 - June 16, 2003 )
  • Theme Song "Blasting" by Jim Johnston - Single ( April 25, 2002 - February 3, 2003 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 10 WWE/WWE World Heavyweight Championship
  • 4 World Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 WWE Intercontinental Championship
  • 1 WWE United States Championship
  • 1 World Tag Team Championship (with Edge)
  • 1 WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship (with Bray Wyatt & Luke Harper - Freebird Rule)

Ohio Valley Wrestling

  • 2 OVW Hardcore Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • WWE Royal Rumble Winner (2009, 2017)
  • WWE Mr. Money in the Bank (WWE Championship) (2013)
  • WWE Slammy Award - Hashtag of the Year (2014 - #RKOOuttaNowhere)
  • WWE Year-End Award - Shocking Moment of the Year (2018 - for tearing Jeff Hardy's ear)
  • WWE Slammy Award - Rivalry of the Year (2020 - vs. Edge)
  • WWE Triple Crown Champion
  • WWE Grand Slam Champion
  • 1° in PWI 500 (2008)
  • PWI Feud of the Decade (2010s - with The Authority vs. Daniel Bryan)
  • PWI Wrestler of the Year (2009, 2010)
  • PWI Feud of the Year (2009 - vs. Triple H)
  • PWI Feud of the Year (2013 - with The Authority vs. Daniel Bryan)
  • PWI Most Hated Wrestler of the Year (2007, 2009, 2013)
  • PWI Most Improved Wrestler of the Year (2004)
  • PWI Most Popular Wrestler of the Year (2010)
  • PWI Rookie of the Year (2001)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Ric Flair
Family

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top