Pro Wrestler Profile - Brock Lesnar

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Brock Edward Lesnar
Ring Names
  • Brock Lesnar ( November 10, 2000 - Present)
Height 6 ft 3 in (191 cm)
Weight
  • 286 lbs (130 kg)
Born July 12, 1977 (age 44)
Birth Place Webster, South Dakota
Billed From
  • Minneapolis, Minnesota
Nicknames The Beast Incarnate; The Conqueror; The Anomaly; The Next Big Thing

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( April 2, 2012 - Present)
  • MMA Fighter ( June 2, 2007 - December 30, 2011)
  • Wrestler ( November 10, 2000 - May 3, 2006)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown August 21, 2021 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw November 2, 2019 August 31, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown October 14, 2019 November 1, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw July 19, 2016 October 13, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE April 2, 2012 July 18, 2016
Promotion Ultimate Fighting Championship UFC February 2, 2009 December 30, 2011
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPW October 8, 2005 May 3, 2006
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown August 26, 2002 March 14, 2004
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw March 25, 2002 August 25, 2002
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE March 18, 2002 March 24, 2002
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW October 11, 2000 October 16, 2001
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face August 21, 2021 Present
Heel August 7, 2003 August 20, 2021
Face November 17, 2002 August 6, 2003
Heel March 18, 2002 November 16, 2002
Face October 11, 2000 March 17, 2002
Images
Aug 2021
Aug 2021
Apr 2012
Apr 2012
Jul 2010
Jul 2010
Oct 2000
Oct 2000
Finishers
  • F-5 - Fireman's Carry Facebuster ( March 18, 2002 - Present)
  • Kimura Lock ( April 2, 2012 - Present)
  • Brock Lock - Over-the-shoulder Single Leg Boston Crab ( March 18, 2002 - March 14, 2004)
  • Shooting Star Press ( October 11, 2000 - October 16, 2001)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Next Big Thing (Remix)" by Jim Johnston - Single ( January 28, 2012 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Next Big Thing" by Jim Johnston - Single ( June 13, 2002 - August 20, 2012)
  • Theme Song "Enforcer" by Jim Johnston - Single ( April 8, 2002 - May 27, 2002)
  • Theme Song "Take a Look Around" by Limp Bizkit - Single ( October 11, 2000 - October 16, 2001)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 5 WWE/WWE World Heavyweight Championship
  • 3 WWE Universal Championship

New Japan Pro Wrestling

  • 1 IWGP Heavyweight Championship

Ohio Valley Wrestling

  • 3 OVW Southern Tag Team Championship (with Shelton Benjamin)3
Other Accomplishments
  • Ended the Undertaker's WrestleMania undefeated Streak (2014 - 21-1)
  • WWE King of the Ring Winner (2002)
  • WWE Royal Rumble Winner (2003)
  • WWE Mr. Money in the Bank (2019)
  • WWE Slammy Award - OMG Shocking Moment of the Year (2014 - for ending The Undertaker's Streak at WrestleMania)
  • WWE Slammy Award - Match of the Year (2015 - vs. The Undertaker, Hell in at Cell Match at Hell in at Cell)
  • WWE Slammy Award - Feud of the Year (2015 - vs. The Undertaker)
  • WWE Slammy Award - "Tell Me You Didn't Just Say That" Moment of the Year (2015 - for coining "Suplex City" at WrestleMania 31)
  • WWE Slammy Award - Hashtag of the Year (2015 - #SuplexCity)
  • WWE Year-End Award - Hottest Rivalry (2018 - vs. Roman Reigns)
  • PWI Wrestler of the Year (2002, 2014)
  • PWI Most Improved Wrestler of the Year (2002)
  • PWI Most Hated Wrestler of the Year (2018)
  • PWI Feud of the Year (2003 - vs. Kurt Angle)
  • PWI Feud of the Year (2015 - vs. The Undertaker)
  • PWI Match of the Year (2003 - vs. Kurt Angle, 60 minutes Iron Man match at WWE SmackDown! 16/09)
  • 1° in the PWI 500 (2003)
  • Wrestling Observer Newsletter Hall of Fame induction (class of 2015)
  • Rolling Stone Most Unavoidable Face Turn (2015)
  • Guinness World Record: Youngest person to win the WWE Championship (aged 25 years, 44 days)
  • 1 UFC Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 UFC Submission of the Night Award
  • NJCAA All-American (1997, 1998)
  • NJCAA Junior College National Champion (1998)
  • Big Ten Conference Champion (1999, 2000)
  • National Collegiate Athletic Association's Division I Champion (2000)
  • North Dakota State University's Annual Bison Tournament Heavyweight Champion (1997-1999)
  • Sherdog Award Winner for Beatdown of the Year (2009)
  • World MMA Award Winner for Breakthrough fighter of the year (2009)
  • Spike Guys' Choice Award Winner for Most Dangerous Man (2009)
  • Sports Illustrated Top Newcomer of the Year (2008)
  • Inside Fights' Rookie of the Year (2008)
  • Inside Fights' Biggest Draw (2008)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Minnesota Stretching Crew - Shelton Benjamin ( October 11, 2000 - October 16, 2001)
Managers Paul Heyman

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top