Pro Wrestler Profile - Crazzy Steve

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Steven Scott
Ring Names
  • Crazzy Steve ( November 30, 2003 - Present)
  • Steven Scott ( July 5, 2003 - November 29, 2003)
Height 5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
Weight
  • 200 lbs (91 kg)
Born July 17, 1978 (age 43)
Birth Place Montreal, Québec, Canada
Billed From
  • Blackhill Sanitarium ( January 26, 2016 - Present)
  • The Carnival ( November 30, 2003 - January 25, 2016)

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( July 5, 2003 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA April 21, 2020 Present
Promotion INDY July 5, 2003 October 10, 2020
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW August 29, 2018 March 2, 2019
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA April 29, 2014 April 27, 2017
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face January 5, 2017 Present
Heel January 8, 2016 January 4, 2017
Face April 29, 2014 January 7, 2016
Images
Apr 2020
Apr 2020
Jan 2017
Jan 2017
Jan 2016
Jan 2016
Apr 2014
Apr 2014
Finishers
  • King Kill 33 - Diving DDT from the second rope ( November 30, 2003 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Crash" by Dale Oliver - Single ( April 21, 2020 - Present)
  • Theme Song "The Nobodies" by Marilyn Manson - Single ( April 28, 2017 - October 10, 2020)
  • Theme Song "Left Behind" by Dale Oliver & Kenneth Nixon - with Decay - Team ( January 5, 2017 - April 27, 2017)
  • Theme Song "The Nobodies" by Marilyn Manson - with Decay - Team ( January 26, 2016 - January 4, 2017)
  • Theme Song "Crash" by Dale Oliver - Single ( January 8, 2016 - March 4, 2016)
  • Theme Song "Carnivool" by Dale Oliver - with The Menagerie - Team ( May 6, 2014 - January 7, 2016)
  • Theme Song "Frontier Psychiatrist" by The Avalanches - Single ( May 11, 2006 - December 7, 2013)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Total Nonstop Action Wrestling

  • 1 TNA World Tag Team Championship (with Abyss)

Canadian Wrestling Revolution

  • 1 CWR Pan-American Championship

Great Canadian Wrestling

  • 2 GCW Tag Team Championship (1 with Gutter, 1 with Jake O'Reilly)

Living Legend Wrestling

  • 1 LLW Light Heavyweight Championship

Maximum Pro Wrestling

  • 1 MPW Georgian Bay Heavyweight Championship

Neo Spirit Pro Wrestling

  • 1 NSPW Independent Championship
  • 1 PSPW Internet Championship

Renegade Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 RWA Tag Team Championship (with Gory)

Tried-N-True Pro

  • 1 TNT Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • TNA World Cup Winner (2015 – with Jeff Hardy, Davey Richards, Gunner, Rockstar Spud & Gail Kim)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top