Pro Wrestler Profile - Christopher Nowinski

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Christopher John Nowinski
Ring Names
  • Christopher Nowinski ( March 14, 2002 - June 24, 2003)
  • Chris Harvard ( October 13, 2001 - July 10, 2002)
  • Chris Harvey ( June 23, 2001 - October 12, 2001)
Height 6 ft 5 in (196 cm)
Weight
  • 270 lbs (122 kg)
Born September 24, 1978 (age 44)
Birth Place Oak Park, Illinois
Billed From
  • Oak Park, Illinois

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( June 23, 2001 - June 24, 2003)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw June 10, 2002 June 24, 2003
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel June 10, 2002 June 24, 2003
Images
Jun 2001
Jun 2001
Finishers
  • Honor Roll - Rolling Double Underhook Suplex ( June 23, 2001 - June 24, 2003)
  • Harvard Buster - Forward Russian Legsweep ( June 23, 2001 - June 24, 2003)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "El Capitán" by Eastman Wind Ensemble & Frederick Fennell - Single ( June 10, 2002 - June 24, 2003)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 2 WWE Hardcore Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • United States Sports Academ's Ernst Jokl Sports Medicine Award (2019)
  • Athletic Business' Industry Difference-Makers (2018)
  • Boston Business Journal 40 under 40 (2017)
  • Massachusetts Hockey's Dr. Alan Ashare Safety Award (2016)
  • Western New England College's President's Medallion Award (2011)
  • HealthLeaders Media 20 - People Who Make Healthcare Better (2011)
  • Hockey News 40 Under 40 Most Powerful People in Hockey (2011)
  • Brain Injury Association of Illinois' James Brady Award (2010)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top