Pro Wrestler Profile - Jazz

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Carlene Denise Moore-Begnaud
Ring Names
  • Jazz ( November 18, 2001 - Present)
  • Jazzmine ( July 4, 1999 - November 17, 2001)
Height 5 ft 4 in (163 cm)
Weight
  • 148 lbs (67 kg)
Born August 27, 1973 (age 48)
Birth Place New Orleans, Louisiana
Billed From
  • New Orleans, Louisiana
Nicknames The Baddest/Bad-ass Bitch

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 1998 - April 15, 2021)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA November 24, 2020 April 15, 2021
Promotion INDY January 15, 2005 April 10, 2021
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA September 16, 2016 January 5, 2019
Promotion SHINE WrestlingSHINE July 20, 2012 April 19, 2013
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA November 4, 2011 November 17, 2012
Promotion Women Superstars Uncensored WSU December 12, 2009 March 5, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw May 13, 2002 November 1, 2004
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE November 18, 2001 May 12, 2002
Promotion Extreme Championship WrestlingECW July 4, 1999 September 23, 2000
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face December 12, 2009 Present
Heel November 18, 2001 December 11, 2009
Face July 4, 1999 November 17, 2001
Images
Feb 2020
Feb 2020
Jun 2006
Jun 2006
Jul 1999
Jul 1999
Finishers
  • Bitch Clamp - Elevated Double Chickenwing ( November 18, 2001 - Present)
  • Jazz Stinger - Sitout Facebuster ( November 18, 2001 - Present)
  • Fisherman Suplex ( November 18, 2001 - Present)
  • Oklohama Slam ( July 4, 1999 - September 23, 2000)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Jazz Stinger" by Jim Johnston - Single ( January 27, 2003 - November 1, 2004)
  • Theme Song "Monster" by KeriLynn Lenhart - Single ( May 6, 2002 - January 26, 2003)
  • Theme Song "Missy Mercy" by Chris B. - Single ( November 18, 2001 - May 5, 2002)
  • Theme Song "Money, Power, Respect" by The LOX feat. Lil Kim & DMX - Single ( July 4, 1999 - September 23, 2000)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Federation / World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 2 WWF/WWE Women's Championship

National Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 NWA World Women's Championship

Women Superstars Uncensored

  • 1 WSU Tag Team Championship (with Marti Belle)

Downsouth Championship Wrestling

  • 1 DCW Louisiana State Championship

Heavy on Wrestling

  • 1 HOW Women's Championship

NWA Cyberspace

  • 1 NWA Cyberspace Women's Championship

Southwest Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 SWE Women's Championship

Women's Extreme Wrestling

  • 1 WEW World Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • WSU Hall of Fame induction (class of 2010)
  • Texas Wrestling Hall of Fame induction (class of 2012)
  • SWE Hall of Fame induction (class of 2020)
  • Cauliflower Alley Club Women's Wrestling Award (2020)
  • 13° in PWI 500 (2012)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Theodore Long
Wrestlers managed Rodney Mack
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top