Pro Wrestler Profile - Jordynne Grace

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Patricia Forrest Parker
Ring Names
  • Jordynne Grace ( January 23, 2011 - Present)
Height 5 ft 3 in (160 cm)
Weight
  • 150 lbs (68 kg)
Born March 5, 1996 (age 25)
Birth Place Austin, Texas
Billed From
  • Austin, Texas
Nicknames The Last Pure Athlete; Thick Mama Pump

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 23, 2011 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA November 8, 2018 Present
Promotion PROGRESS WrestlingPROGRESS April 8, 2018 September 15, 2019
Promotion SHINE WrestlingSHINE July 14, 2017 January 19, 2019
Promotion Women Superstars Uncensored WSU February 13, 2016 June 16, 2018
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face November 8, 2018 Present
Images
Apr 2021
Apr 2021
Apr 2018
Apr 2018
Jan 2011
Jan 2011
Finishers
  • Grace Driver / Here It Is Daddy Driver - Pumphandle Driver ( January 23, 2011 - Present)
  • Fall from Grace - Double Leg Slam ( January 23, 2011 - Present)
  • Bearhug ( January 23, 2011 - Present)
  • Folding Powerbomb ( January 23, 2011 - Present)
  • Rear Naked Choke ( January 23, 2011 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "187 Gets U 20" by Steven Phillips, Brian Brasher and Julia Trainor - Single ( November 8, 2018 - Present)
  • Theme Song "You're Gonna Go Far, Kid" by The Offspring - Single ( February 13, 2016 - September 15, 2019)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Impact Wrestling

  • 1 Impact Digital Media Championship
  • 1 Impact Knockouts Championship
  • 1 Impact Knockouts Tag Team Championship (with Rachael Ellering)

Progress Wrestling

  • 1 Progress World Women's Championship

Women Superstars Uncensored

  • 1 WSU Spirit Championship

Battle Club Pro

  • 1 BCP ICONS Championship

Black Label Pro

  • 1 BLP Heavyweight Championship

Lancaster Championship Wrestling

  • 1 LCW Vixen Championship

Pro Wrestling Magic

  • 1 PWM Women's Championship

Universal Independent Wrestling

  • 1 LOUIS Ladies Tag Team Championships (with Nina Monet)

World Series Wrestling

  • 1 WSW Women's Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • Progress Revelations of Divine Love Tournament Winner (2019)
  • NOVA Women's Commonwealth Cup Winner (2018)
  • WSW Women's Title Tournament Winner (2019)
  • WWR Tournament for Tomorrow Winner (2017)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Jordynne Grace & Rachael Ellering - Rachael Ellering ( April 22, 2021 - Present)
  • Jordynne Grace & Jazz - Jazz ( November 24, 2020 - April 15, 2021)
  • Team PAWG - LuFisto ( January 28, 2017 - May 27, 2018)
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top