Pro Wrestler Profile - Rachael Ellering

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Rachael Ellering
Ring Names
  • Rachael Ellering ( May 15, 2020 - Present)
  • Rachael Evers ( July 13, 2017 - May 14, 2020)
  • Rachael Ellering ( November 28, 2015 - July 12, 2017)
Height 5 ft 6 in (168 cm)
Weight
  • 141 lbs (64 kg)
Born December 28, 1992 (age 29)
Birth Place Sauk Centre, Minnesota
Billed From
  • St. Paul, Minnesota
Nicknames Queen of Strong Smile

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( November 21, 2015 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA April 22, 2021 February 7, 2022
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT March 14, 2019 May 14, 2020
Promotion Shimmer Women Athletes SHIMMER November 11, 2017 October 20, 2018
Promotion World Wonder Ring Stardom STARDOM December 24, 2017 September 30, 2018
Promotion SHINE WrestlingSHINE April 15, 2016 January 13, 2017
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face March 14, 2019 Present
Images
Apr 2021
Apr 2021
Nov 2015
Nov 2015
Finishers
  • TKO - Total Knock Out - Fireman's Carry Cutter ( November 21, 2015 - Present)
  • Bosswoman Slam - Spinning Side Slam ( April 22, 2021 - Present)
  • STO ( November 21, 2015 - May 14, 2020)
  • Spear ( November 21, 2015 - May 14, 2020)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Shine in the Light" by Mitchell Ray Marlow - Single ( June 29, 2021 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Twin Engines Rock" by Dale Oliver - Single ( April 22, 2021 - June 28, 2021)
  • Theme Song "Reckless" by APM Music - Single ( March 14, 2019 - May 14, 2020)
  • Theme Song "Cut the Cord" by Shinedown - Single ( April 15, 2016 - October 20, 2018)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Impact Wrestling

  • 1 Impact Knockouts Tag Team Championship (with Jordynne Grace)

Maverick Pro Wrestling

  • 1 MPW Women's Championship

Pro Wrestling Magic

  • 1 PWM Women's Championship

Resistance Pro Wrestling

  • 1 RPW Women's Championship

WrestleCircus

  • 1 WC Lady of the Ring Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • Impact Year End Award - Knockouts Tag Team of the Year (2021 - with Jordynne Grace)
  • RPW Women's Title Tournament Winner (2016)
  • World Powerlifting Federation Bronze Medalist (2014)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Jordynne Grace & Rachael Ellering - Jordynne Grace ( April 22, 2021 - February 7, 2022)
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top