Pro Wrestler Profile - Norman Smiley

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Norman Anthony Smiley
Ring Names
  • Norman Smiley ( February 5, 1995 - Present)
  • Black Magic ( July 1, 2001 - March 17, 2002)
  • Black Magic ( February 21, 1997 - January 28, 1999)
  • Black Magic ( February 22, 1991 - February 5, 1995)
  • Norman Smiley ( August 8, 1987 - February 21, 1991)
  • Black Magic ( November 4, 1986 - August 9, 1987)
  • Lord Henry Norman ( January 1, 1986 - November 3, 1986)
  • Black Magic ( June 1, 1985 - December 31, 1985)
Height 6 ft 2 in (188 cm)
Weight
  • 240 lbs (109 kg)
Born February 28, 1965 (age 57)
Birth Place Northampton, Northamptonshire, England, United Kingdom
Billed From
  • London, England
Nicknames Screamin' Norman

Career History

Roles
  • Coach ( June 26, 2007 - Present)
  • General Manager ( April 1, 2010 - August 14, 2012)
  • Wrestler ( June 1, 1985 - June 13, 2008)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE August 15, 2012 Present
Promotion Florida Championship Wrestling FCW June 26, 2007 August 14, 2012
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA February 28, 2006 February 12, 2007
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA June 19, 2002 October 16, 2002
Promotion Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre CMLL July 1, 2001 October 1, 2001
Promotion World Championship Wrestling WCW October 9, 1997 March 21, 2001
Promotion Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre CMLL March 1, 1998 August 18, 1998
Promotion Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre CMLL February 21, 1997 March 14, 1997
Promotion Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre CMLL February 22, 1991 February 5, 1995
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face June 19, 2002 June 13, 2008
Heel December 19, 1998 June 18, 2002
Face February 4, 1995 December 18, 1998
Heel June 1, 1985 February 5, 1995
Images
Jun 2007
Jun 2007
Jun 1985
Jun 1985
Finishers
  • Norman Conquest - Crossface Chickenwing ( June 1, 1985 - June 13, 2008)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Yadda Yadda" by Manhattan Production Music: BRg Extreme - Single ( October 9, 1997 - March 21, 2001)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Championship Wrestling

  • 2 WCW Hardcore Championship

Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre

  • 1 CMLL World Heavyweight Championship

Four Star Championship Wrestling

  • 1 FSCW Heavyweight Championship

Future of Wrestling

  • 1 FOW Heavyweight Championship

Global Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 GWA Global Television Championship

Independent Pro Wrestling Association

  • 1 IPWA Southern Championship
  • 1 IPWA Tag Team Championship (with Joe DeFuria)

Maximum Pro Wrestling

  • 1 MXPW Heavyweight Championship

Xtreme Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 XWA World Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • CMLL World Heavyweight Title Tournament Winner (1992)
  • MXPW Heavyweight Title Tournament Winner (2004)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • La Ola Negra - Negro Casas, Mano Negra ( November 28, 1992 - July 29, 1994)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top