Pro Wrestler Profile - Robbie Brookside

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Robert Edward Brooks
Ring Names
  • Robbie Brookside ( March 16, 1984 - Present)
Height 6 ft 3 in (191 cm)
Weight
  • 241 lbs (109 kg)
Born March 11, 1966 (age 56)
Birth Place Liverpool, England
Billed From
  • Liverpool, England
Nicknames Wildcat

Career History

Roles
  • Coach ( May 13, 2013 - Present)
  • Wrestler ( March 16, 1984 - May 12, 2013)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE May 13, 2013 Present
Promotion Westside Xtreme Wrestling WXW July 10, 2004 October 2, 2005
Promotion All Japan Pro WrestlingAJPW September 8, 2002 July 19, 2003
Promotion World Championship Wrestling WCW February 7, 1997 April 5, 1998
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPWBrand Junior Heavyweight May 16, 1997 September 1, 1997
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel March 16, 1984 May 12, 2013
Images
May 2013
May 2013
Sep 2002
Sep 2002
Mar 1984
Mar 1984
Finishers
  • Iconoclasm - Reverse Crucifix Powerbomb with the wrestler standing under an opponent situated on the top turnbuckle ( March 16, 1984 - May 12, 2013)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Aren't You Ready To Fly?" by Dune - Single ( March 16, 1984 - June 1, 2012)
  • Theme Song "The Crusher" by Anfall - Single ( January 18, 2003 - October 2, 2005)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Westside Xtreme Wrestling

  • 1 wXw World Heavyweight Championship

All Action Wrestling

  • 1 AAW North East Heavyweight Championship

All Star Wrestling

  • 2 ASW British Heavyweight Championship
  • 2 ASW British Tag Team Championship (with Doc Dean)
  • 1 ASW World Heavy-Middleweight Championship

Catch Wrestling Association

  • 1 CWA British Commonwealth Championship
  • 1 CWA Intercontinental Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 CWA World Tag Team Championship (with Cannonball Grizzly)

European Wrestling Promotion

  • 2 EWP Intercontinental Championship

European Wrestling Union

  • 2 European Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 European Tag Team Championship (with Doc Dean)

Frontier Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 FWA British Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 FWA European Union Championship

New Alliance of Wrestling Athletes

  • 1 NAWA Heavyweight Championship

Premier Promotions

  • 1 PWF Heavyweight Championship

Professional Wrestling Alliance

  • 2 PWA European Championship

Real Quality Wrestling

  • 1 RQW Heavyweight Championship

The Wrestling Alliance

  • 2 TWA British Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 TWA British Tag Team Championship (with Doug Williams)
  • 1 TWA Hardcore Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • wXw Hall of Fame induction (class of 2019)
  • EWP Ironman Hardcore Knockout Tournament Winner (2001)
  • EWU Manfred Koch Memorial Cup Winner (2001)
  • PWF Worthing Trophy Winner (1995, 1999, 2005)
  • PWF Ken Joyce Trophy Winner (2004, 2006, 2009)
  • PWF Wrestler of the Year (1995, 2005)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • The Liverpool Lads - Frankie Sloan ( November 11, 1994 - June 1, 2012)
  • The Liverpool Lads - Doc Dean ( August 9, 1988 - October 10, 1997)
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top