Pro Wrestler Profile - Mansoor

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Mansoor Al-Shehail (منصور الشهيل)
Ring Names
  • Mån.sôör ( July 1, 2022 - Present)
  • Mansoor ( February 6, 2019 - June 30, 2022)
  • Mansoor Al-Shehail ( September 6, 2018 - February 5, 2019)
  • Manny Faberino ( January 15, 2015 - September 5, 2018)
Height 6 ft 0 in (183 cm)
Weight
  • 190 lbs (86 kg)
Born October 25, 1995 (age 26)
Birth Place Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
Billed From
  • Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 15, 2015 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown October 1, 2021 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw May 3, 2021 September 30, 2021
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT February 6, 2019 May 2, 2021
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand 205 Live November 8, 2019 May 2, 2021
Promotion EVOLVEEVOLVE January 18, 2020 March 1, 2020
Promotion INDY January 15, 2015 August 25, 2018
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel April 22, 2022 Present
Face February 6, 2019 April 21, 2022
Images
Jul 2022
Jul 2022
Mar 2021
Mar 2021
Feb 2019
Feb 2019
Finishers
  • Running Superkick ( January 15, 2015 - Present)
  • Diving Moonsault ( February 6, 2019 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Rollin' Dupreep" by def rebel - with Maximum Male Models - Team ( July 1, 2022 - Present)
  • Theme Song "The Falcon Soars" by def rebel - Single ( May 3, 2021 - June 30, 2022)
  • Theme Song "Last One Standing" by CFO$ - Single ( September 6, 2018 - May 2, 2021)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

East Bay Pro Wrestling

  • 1 EBPW Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • WWE Super ShowDown Battle Royal Winner (2019)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Eli Drake / LA Knight

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top