Mustafa Ali - Pro Wrestler Profile

On this page, you find the full wrestling profile of Mustafa Ali, with his Career History, real name, age, height and weight, the Promotions he worked for, all the Face/Heel turns, the Championship Titles he won, his Finishers, Theme Songs, Tag Teams and Stables, his appearance changes through the years, and more.

Adeel Alam was born in Bolingbrook, Illinois on March 28, 1986, and he is currently 37 years old.

He is currently a Wrestler, working for WWE, under the ring name of Mustafa Ali.

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Adeel Alam
Ring Names
  • Mustafa Ali ( November 13, 2019 - Present)
  • Ali ( March 25, 2019 - November 12, 2019)
  • Mustafa Ali ( June 23, 2016 - March 24, 2019)
  • Prince Mustafa Ali ( January 19, 2008 - December 9, 2016)
  • Prince Ali ( March 24, 2007 - February 28, 2010)
  • Alto ( February 2, 2003 - April 20, 2007)
Born March 28, 1986 (age 37)
Nationality Nationality: United StatesUnited States
Birth Place Bolingbrook, Illinois
Billed From
  • Chicago, Illinois
Height 5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
Weight
  • 182 lbs (83 kg)

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( February 2, 2003 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE April 29, 2023 Present
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWEBrand Raw April 25, 2022 April 28, 2023
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWEBrand SmackDown October 1, 2021 April 24, 2022
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWEBrand Raw July 20, 2020 September 30, 2021
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWEBrand SmackDown December 11, 2018 July 19, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWEBrand 205 Live December 13, 2016 December 10, 2018
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWEBrand Raw December 13, 2016 May 29, 2017
Promotion INDY February 2, 2003 December 9, 2016
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel May 30, 2023 Present
Face May 15, 2023 May 29, 2023
Heel February 20, 2023 May 14, 2023
Face April 25, 2022 February 19, 2023
Heel October 11, 2021 April 24, 2022
Face July 26, 2021 October 10, 2021
Heel October 5, 2020 July 25, 2021
Face July 14, 2016 October 4, 2020
Heel March 24, 2007 July 13, 2016
Face February 2, 2003 March 23, 2007
Images
Feb 2023
Feb 2023
Sep 2022
Sep 2022
Apr 2022
Apr 2022
Jul 2021
Jul 2021
Dec 2018
Dec 2018
Jun 2017
Jun 2017
Jul 2016
Jul 2016
Feb 2003
Feb 2003

Finishers
  • 054 - Imploding 450° Splash ( December 13, 2016 - Present)
  • Koji Clutch ( July 20, 2020 - Present)
  • Moonsault Side Slam ( December 13, 2016 - Present)
  • Koji Clutch ( February 2, 2003 - December 10, 2018)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Problematic" by def rebel - Single ( November 25, 2022 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Disruptor" by def rebel - Single ( March 22, 2021 - November 24, 2022)
  • Theme Song "Welcome to Chaos" by CFO$ - with RETRIBUTION - Team ( October 5, 2020 - March 21, 2021)
  • Theme Song "Go Hard" by CFO$ feat. Maino - Single ( November 29, 2016 - October 4, 2020)
  • Theme Song "Oran Marseille" by Khaled feat. Akhenaton & Shurik'n - Single ( June 7, 2008 - December 9, 2016)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Dreamwave Wrestling

  • 1 Dreamwave World Championship
  • 1 Dreamwave Alternative Championship

Elite Pro Wrestling

  • 1 EPW Pro Television Championship

Freelance Wrestling

  • 1 FW Championship

Jersey All Pro Wrestling

  • 1 JAPW Light Heavyweight Championship

Midwestern States Pro Wrestling

  • 1 MSPW Heritage Championship

Proving Ground Pro

  • 1 PGP Franchise Championship

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top