Sunil Singh

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Gurvinder Sihra
Ring Names
  • Sunil Singh ( April 18, 2017 - Present )
  • Gurv Sihra ( November 19, 2005 - April 17, 2017 )
Height 5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
Weight
  • 137 lbs (62 kg)
Born November 13, 1984 (age 36)
Birth Place Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada
Billed From
  • Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada ( November 29, 2016 - Present )
  • Punjab, India ( November 19, 2005 - November 28, 2016 )
Nicknames The Golden Lion

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( November 19, 2005 - Present )
  • Manager ( April 18, 2017 - April 29, 2019 )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand 205 Live April 30, 2019 Present
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand SmackDown April 23, 2019 April 29, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw April 16, 2018 April 22, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand SmackDown April 18, 2017 April 15, 2018
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand 205 Live November 29, 2016 April 17, 2017
Promotion Global Force WrestlingGFW July 24, 2015 October 23, 2015
Promotion National Wrestling AllianceNWA November 19, 2005 December 26, 2011
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel May 21, 2017 Present
Face July 24, 2015 May 20, 2017
Images
Apr 2018
Apr 2018
Jan 2011
Jan 2011
Finishers
  • Bollywood Drop ( November 19, 2005 - Present )
  • Double Superkick - with Samir Singh ( May 27, 2006 - Present )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Bollywood Breakdown" by CFO$ - with Samir Singh - Team ( November 29, 2016 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Haishaba" by Lekha Rathnakumar & Veilumuth Chitralekha - with Samir Singh - Team ( May 27, 2006 - November 28, 2016 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 4 WWE 24/7 Championship

Global Force Wrestling

  • 1 GFW World Tag Team Championship (with Harv Sihra)

Elite Canadian Championship Wrestling

  • 5 ECCW Tag Team Championship (with Harv Sihra)

Extreme Canadian Championship Wrestling

  • 1 NWA Pacific Northwest Junior Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 NWA Canadian Junior Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 NWA Pacific Northwest Tag Team Championship (with Harv Sihra)

Real Canadian Wrestling

  • 1 RCW Tag Team Championship (with Harv Sihra)

Ring Ka King

  • 1 RKK Tag Team Championship (with Harv Sihra)
Other Accomplishments
  • GFW Tag Team Championship Tournament Winner (2015 - with Harv Sihra)
  • ASW King of the Island Tournament Winner (2009)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • The Singh Brothers / The Bollywood Boyz - Samir Singh ( May 27, 2006 - Present )
Wrestlers managed Jinder Mahal

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top