Pro Wrestler Profile - Jinder Mahal

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Yuvraj Singh Dhesi
Ring Names
  • Jinder Mahal ( July 1, 2010 - Present)
  • Raj Singh ( March 5, 2005 - November 28, 2015)
  • Tiger Raj Singh ( December 27, 2004 - July 4, 2015)
Height 6 ft 5 in (196 cm)
Weight
  • 238 lbs (108 kg)
Born July 19, 1986 (age 35)
Birth Place Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Billed From
  • Punjab, India
Nicknames The (Modern Day) Maharajah; The Man of Peace

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( December 27, 2004 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw May 3, 2021 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE October 9, 2020 May 2, 2021
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw October 14, 2019 October 8, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown April 23, 2019 October 13, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw April 16, 2018 April 22, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown April 11, 2017 April 15, 2018
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw August 1, 2016 April 10, 2017
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE August 29, 2011 June 12, 2014
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT June 27, 2012 August 29, 2012
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown April 29, 2011 August 28, 2011
Promotion Florida Championship Wrestling FCW July 1, 2010 March 16, 2012
Promotion Stampede Wrestling STAMPEDE December 27, 2004 March 14, 2008
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel April 29, 2011 Present
Images
Jan 2021
Jan 2021
Apr 2018
Apr 2018
Apr 2017
Apr 2017
Aug 2016
Aug 2016
Dec 2012
Dec 2012
Jan 2012
Jan 2012
Apr 2011
Apr 2011
Dec 2004
Dec 2004
Finishers
  • Khallas - Cobra Clutch Slam ( April 11, 2017 - Present)
  • Arm Trap Neckbreaker ( August 1, 2016 - April 10, 2017)
  • Full Nelson Slam ( April 29, 2011 - June 12, 2014)
  • Camel Clutch ( April 29, 2011 - June 12, 2014)
  • Sands of Time - Fireman's Carry Double Knee Gutbuster ( July 1, 2010 - March 16, 2012)
  • Karachi Valley Driver - Death Valley Driver ( July 1, 2010 - March 16, 2012)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Sher (Lion)" by CFO$ - Single ( August 15, 2016 - Present)
  • Theme Song "More Than One Man" by Jim Johnston - with 3MB - Team ( October 25, 2012 - June 12, 2014)
  • Theme Song "Main Yash Hun" by Jim Johnston - Single ( April 29, 2011 - October 19, 2012)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 WWE Championship
  • 1 WWE United States Championship
  • 2 WWE 24/7 Championship

All-Star Wrestling

  • 1 ASW Tag Team Championship (with Gama Singh Jr.)

Continental Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 CWE Heavyweight Championship

Prairie Wrestling Alliance

  • 2 PWA Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 PWA Canadian Tag Team Championship (with Gama Singh Jr.)

Stampede Wrestling

  • 2 Stampede Wrestling International Tag Team Championship (with Gama Singh, Jr.)
Other Accomplishments
  • WrestleCrap Gooker Award (2017 – for winning the WWE Championship)
  • PWI Most Hated Wrestler of the Year (2017)
  • PWI Most Improved Wrestler of the Year (2017)
  • 14° in the PWI 500 (2018)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Samir Singh, Sunil Singh
Wrestlers managed The Great Khali
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top