Pro Wrestler Profile - Rinku Singh / Veer Mahaan

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Rinku Singh Rajput
Ring Names
  • Veer ( October 25, 2022 - Present)
  • Veer Mahaan ( November 1, 2021 - October 24, 2022)
  • Veer ( May 3, 2021 - October 31, 2021)
  • Rinku ( March 25, 2020 - May 2, 2021)
  • Rinku Singh ( May 31, 2018 - March 24, 2020)
Height 6 ft 2 in (188 cm)
Weight
  • 275 lbs (125 kg)
Born August 8, 1988 (age 34)
Birth Place Gopiganj Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh, India
Billed From
  • Uttar, Pradesh, India
Nicknames Million Dollar Arm

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( May 31, 2018 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT September 24, 2022 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw May 3, 2021 September 23, 2022
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT March 25, 2020 May 2, 2021
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel May 31, 2018 Present
Images
Oct 2022
Oct 2022
Apr 2022
Apr 2022
Jan 2021
Jan 2021
May 2018
May 2018
Finishers
  • Cervical Clutch ( April 4, 2022 - Present)
  • Running Clothesline ( May 31, 2018 - April 3, 2022)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Roar" by def rebel (2022–presente - Single ( April 4, 2022 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Sher (Lion)" by Jim Johnston - with Jinder Mahal & Shanky - Team ( May 3, 2021 - October 4, 2021)
  • Theme Song "War of the Pharaos" by CFO$ - with Saurav - Team ( September 28, 2018 - May 2, 2021)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Malcolm Bivens / Stokely Hathaway

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top