Samir Singh

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Harvinder Sihra
Ring Names
  • Samir Singh ( April 18, 2017 - Present )
  • Harv Sihra ( May 27, 2006 - April 17, 2017 )
Height 5 ft 9 in (175 cm)
Weight
  • 137 lbs (62 kg)
Born November 2, 1987 (age 33)
Birth Place Burnaby, British Columbia, Canada
Billed From
  • Burnaby, British Columbia, Canada ( November 29, 2016 - Present )
  • Punjab, India ( May 27, 2006 - November 28, 2016 )
Nicknames Bollywood Don

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( May 27, 2006 - Present )
  • Manager ( April 18, 2017 - April 29, 2019 )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand 205 Live April 30, 2019 Present
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand SmackDown April 23, 2019 April 29, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw April 16, 2018 April 22, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand SmackDown April 18, 2017 April 15, 2018
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand 205 Live November 29, 2016 April 17, 2017
Promotion Global Force WrestlingGFW July 24, 2015 October 23, 2015
Promotion National Wrestling AllianceNWA May 27, 2006 December 3, 2011
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel May 21, 2017 Present
Face July 24, 2015 May 20, 2017
Images
Apr 2018
Apr 2018
Nov 2016
Nov 2016
Jan 2011
Jan 2011
Finishers
  • Top Rope Elbow Drop ( May 27, 2006 - Present )
  • Double Superkick - with Sunil Singh ( May 27, 2006 - Present )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Bollywood Breakdown" by CFO$ - with Sunil Singh - Team ( November 29, 2016 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Haishaba" by Lekha Rathnakumar & Veilumuth Chitralekha - with Sunil Singh - Team ( May 27, 2006 - November 28, 2016 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 5 WWE 24/7 Championship

Global Force Wrestling

  • 1 GFW World Tag Team Championship (with Gurv Sihra)

Elite Canadian Championship Wrestling

  • 5 ECCW Tag Team Championship (with Gurv Sihra)

Extreme Canadian Championship Wrestling

  • 1 NWA Pacific Northwest Junior Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 NWA Pacific Northwest Tag Team Championship (with Gurv Sihra)

Real Canadian Wrestling

  • 1 RCW Tag Team Championship (with Gurv Sihra)

Ring Ka King

  • 1 RKK Tag Team Championship (with Gurv Sihra)
Other Accomplishments
  • GFW Tag Team Championship Tournament Winner (2015 - with Gurv Sihra)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • The Singh Brothers / The Bollywood Boyz - Sunil Singh ( May 27, 2006 - Present )
Wrestlers managed Jinder Mahal

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top