Pro Wrestler Profile - Alisha Edwards

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Alisha Maher-Edwards (née Inacio)
Ring Names
  • Alisha Edwards ( February 25, 2017 - Present)
  • Sassy Massy ( September 7, 2019 - November 23, 2019)
  • Alexxis ( June 12, 2009 - May 17, 2018)
  • Alexxis Nevaeh ( November 29, 2008 - October 18, 2017)
  • Lexxus ( October 28, 2005 - October 12, 2013)
Height 5 ft 0 in (152 cm)
Weight
  • 119 lbs (54 kg)
Born January 7, 1987 (age 34)
Birth Place San Diego, California
Billed From
  • The Bronx, New York
Nicknames The Double X Diva; Mrs. AIP (Anything Is Possible)

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( October 28, 2005 - Present)
  • Manager ( February 9, 2017 - July 22, 2018)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA February 9, 2017 Present
Promotion INDY October 28, 2005 March 8, 2020
Promotion Women Superstars Uncensored WSU March 6, 2010 October 12, 2013
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face February 9, 2017 Present
Images
Feb 2017
Feb 2017
Finishers
  • Guillotine Drop ( October 28, 2005 - Present)
  • Reverse DDT ( October 28, 2005 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Bad Chick" by Kelly Mac & Miranda Lee Siegersma - Single ( February 9, 2017 - Present)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Women Superstars Uncensored

  • 1 WSU Tag Team Championship (with Amber)

Chaotic Wrestling

  • 3 CW Women's Championship

Lucky Pro Wrestling

  • 1 LPW Women's Championship

New England Championship Wrestling

  • 4 NECW World Women's Wrestling Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • NECW Iron Maiden Championship Tournament Winner (2016)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • The Boston Shore - Amber ( March 6, 2010 - November 19, 2011)
Wrestlers managed Eddie Edwards
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top