Pro Wrestler Profile - Curt Hawkins / Brian Myers

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Brian Joseph Myers
Ring Names
  • Brian Myers ( April 16, 2020 - Present)
  • Curt Hawkins ( July 21, 2016 - April 15, 2020)
  • Brian Myers ( June 13, 2014 - July 20, 2016)
  • Curt Hawkins ( December 21, 2007 - June 12, 2014)
  • Brian Major ( March 18, 2007 - December 20, 2007)
  • Brian Majors ( February 24, 2006 - March 17, 2007)
Height 6 ft 1 in (185 cm)
Weight
  • 223 lbs (101 kg) ( October 6, 2011 - Present)
  • 236 lbs (107 kg) ( March 18, 2007 - October 5, 2011)
Born April 20, 1985 (age 36)
Birth Place Glen Cove, New York
Billed From
  • Queens, New York
Nicknames The Most Professional Wrestler; The Prince of Queens

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( August 14, 2004 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA July 21, 2020 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw October 16, 2019 April 15, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE October 14, 2019 October 15, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw April 10, 2017 October 13, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown July 21, 2016 April 9, 2017
Promotion Global Force Wrestling GFW July 24, 2015 June 11, 2016
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA July 27, 2015 October 4, 2015
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT January 21, 2013 June 12, 2014
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE August 29, 2011 January 20, 2013
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw April 26, 2011 August 28, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown May 4, 2010 April 25, 2011
Promotion Florida Championship Wrestling FCW April 14, 2009 May 3, 2010
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown June 17, 2007 April 13, 2009
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand ECW March 18, 2007 June 16, 2007
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW April 25, 2007 November 7, 2007
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel August 18, 2020 Present
Face January 21, 2019 August 17, 2020
Heel December 16, 2007 January 21, 2019
Face August 14, 2004 December 15, 2007
Images
Feb 2021
Feb 2021
Jul 2020
Jul 2020
Jul 2016
Jul 2016
Jul 2015
Jul 2015
Jan 2013
Jan 2013
May 2010
May 2010
Dec 2007
Dec 2007
Feb 2006
Feb 2006
Finishers
  • Heat Seeking Elbow - Diving Elbow Drop ( May 4, 2010 - Present)
  • Taste of Pain - Hangman's Facebuster ( April 26, 2011 - Present)
  • Laugh Riot - Impaler DDT ( April 14, 2009 - May 3, 2010)
  • Taste of Pain - Hangman's Facebuster ( March 18, 2007 - April 13, 2009)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "The Ride" by It's Lives, It's Breathes - Single ( July 21, 2020 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Face The Facts" by CFO$ - Single ( October 9, 2016 - April 15, 2020)
  • Theme Song "Still Major" by def rebel - with Zack Ryder - Team ( April 29, 2019 - April 15, 2020)
  • Theme Song "Up All Night" by Hinder - Single ( June 13, 2014 - July 20, 2016)
  • Theme Song "Crazy Shadows" by Dale Oliver - Single ( July 27, 2015 - October 4, 2015)
  • Theme Song "In the Middle of it Now" by Disciple & Jim Johnston - Single ( December 21, 2007 - June 12, 2014)
  • Theme Song "Gasoline Upcharge" by Chris Weerts & Daniel Holter - with Brett Major - Team ( May 1, 2007 - December 20, 2007)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 2 WWE/WWE Raw Tag Team Championship (with Zack Ryder)

Total Nonstop Action Wrestling

  • 1 TNA World Tag Team Championship (with Trevor Lee)

Alpha-1 Wrestling

  • 1 A1 Alpha Male Championship

Create A Pro Wrestling

  • 1 CAP Tag Team Championship (with Mark Sterling)

Deep South Wrestling

  • 2 DSW Tag Team Championship (with Brett Majors)

Five Borough Wrestling

  • 1 FBW Heavyweight Championship

Florida Championship Wrestling

  • 1 FCW Tag Team Championship (with Trent Barreta & Caylen Croft - Freebird rule)

Grim Toy Show Wrestling

  • 1 GTS YouTube Wrestling Figures Heavyweight Championship

Ohio Valley Wrestling

  • 1 OVW Southern Tag Team Championship (with Brett Majors)

New York Wrestling Connection

  • 2 NYWC Tag Team Championship (with Brett Matthews)

Pro Wrestling Syndicate

  • 2 PWS Television Championship

WrestlePro

  • 1 WrestlePro Tag Team Championship (with Joey Janela)
Other Accomplishments
  • PWS Television Title Tournament Winner (2015)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Sam Beale

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top