Jay Malachi / Je'Von Evans - Pro Wrestler Profile

On this page, you find the full wrestling profile of Jay Malachi / Je'Von Evans, with his Career History, real name, age, height and weight, the Promotions he worked for, all the Face/Heel turns, the Championship Titles he won, his Finishers, Theme Songs, Tag Teams and Stables, his appearance changes through the years, and more.

Malachi Jeffers was born in Greensboro, North Carolina on April 29, 2003, and he is currently 21 years old.

He is currently working for WWE on the NXT brand, under the ring name of Je'Von Evans.

Profile Info

  • Gender Male
  • Real Name Malachi Jeffers
  • Ring Names
    • Je'Von Evans ( February 6, 2024 - Present)
    • Jay Malachi ( January 4, 2019 - February 5, 2024)
    • Kid Blacka Merica ( January 26, 2018 - February 16, 2019)
  • Born April 29, 2003 (age 21)
  • Nationality Nationality: United StatesUnited States
  • Birth Place Greensboro, North Carolina
  • Billed From
    • Greensboro, North Carolina
  • Height 5 ft 11 in (180 cm)
  • Weight
    • 150 lbs (68 kg)
  • Nicknames The Wrestling Prodigy; The Young OG

Career History

  • Roles
    • Wrestler ( January 26, 2018 - Present)
  • Promotions / Brands
    Promotionfromto
    Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWEBrand NXT February 13, 2024 Present
    Promotion INDY January 26, 2018 November 12, 2023
    Promotion All Elite WrestlingAEW February 21, 2023 February 28, 2023
  • Face / Heel Turns
    Alignmentfromto
    Face January 26, 2018 Present
  • Images History
    Feb 2024
    Feb 2024
    Jan 2018
    Jan 2018

  • Finishers
    • Hold It in the Road - Skytwister Press ( February 13, 2024 - Present)
    • Mala-cutter - Double Jump Springboard Cutter ( January 26, 2018 - February 12, 2024)
  • Theme Songs
    • Theme Song "Posted at the Trap" by Justin Thompson - Single ( February 13, 2024 - Present)
    • Theme Song "Red Opps" by 21 Savage - Single ( March 12, 2022 - November 12, 2023)

Titles & Accomplishments

  • DEADLOCK Pro-Wrestling

    • 1 DPW Worlds Championship

    Fire Star Pro Wrestling

    • 1 FSPW Heavyweight Championship
    • 1 FSPW South Eastern Championship
    • 1 FSPW Tag Team Championship (with Jackson Drake)

    Premier Wrestling Federation

    • 1 PWF Tag Team Championship (with Jackson Drake)
  • Other Accomplishments
    • DPW Carolina Classic Winner (2023)

Relations

  • Tag Teams & Stables
    • The Wrestling Prodigies - Jackson Drake ( January 4, 2019 - July 16, 2022)
    • Team Blacka Merica - Captain Blacka Merica ( January 26, 2018 - December 11, 2018)

You must login to post a comment.
characters left.
Log in with
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top