Pro Wrestler Profile - Anarquia

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Matthew Ramón Barela
Ring Names
  • Low Rider ( November 28, 2009 - Present)
  • Anarquia ( March 13, 2011 - Present)
  • Matt Barela ( September 22, 2010 - April 22, 2011)
  • Ramon ( June 21, 2006 - May 20, 2009)
  • Low Rider ( February 8, 1999 - February 5, 2005)
Height 6 ft 0 in (183 cm)
Weight
  • 230 lbs (104 kg)
Born March 12, 1974 (age 47)
Birth Place Los Angeles, California
Billed From
  • Mexico City, Mexico

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( February 8, 1999 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA March 13, 2011 May 1, 2012
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW March 11, 2006 April 7, 2012
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW February 8, 1999 May 16, 2000
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel March 13, 2011 May 1, 2012
Images
Finishers
  • Chicano U-Turn - Belly to Back Side Slam
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Stand Up" by F.I.L.T.H.E.E. & Brickman Raw - with Mexican America - Single ( March 17, 2011 - May 1, 2012)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Total Nonstop Action Wrestling

  • 1 TNA World Tag Team Championship (with Hernandez)

Ohio Valley Wrestling

  • 2 OVW Heavyweight Championship
  • 2 OVW Southern Tag Team Championship (with Raúl LaMotta)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Sarah Stock / Sarita, Zelina Vega / Rosita
Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top