Pro Wrestler Profile - Chavo Guerrero

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Salvador Guerrero IV
Ring Names
  • Chavo Guerrero ( November 13, 2005 - Present)
  • Chavo Guerrero Jr. ( August 24, 2013 - Present)
  • Kerwin White ( July 7, 2005 - November 12, 2005)
  • Chavo Guerrero ( February 9, 2002 - July 6, 2005)
  • Lieutenant Loco ( April 17, 2000 - November 26, 2000)
  • Chavo Guerrero Jr. ( May 20, 1994 - February 8, 2002)
Height 5 ft 9 in (175 cm)
Weight
  • 215 lbs (98 kg)
Born October 20, 1970 (age 50)
Birth Place El Paso, Texas
Billed From
  • El Paso, Texas
Nicknames Chavito (Heat); The Mexican Warrior

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( May 20, 1994 - Present)
  • Manager ( July 21, 2021 - Present)
  • Producer ( October 29, 2014 - October 31, 2018)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW July 21, 2021 Present
Promotion Lucha UndergroundLUCHA UNDERGROUND October 29, 2014 October 31, 2018
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA July 18, 2012 December 12, 2013
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown April 27, 2010 June 25, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw April 15, 2009 April 26, 2010
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown November 18, 2005 April 14, 2009
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw June 30, 2005 November 17, 2005
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown April 16, 2002 June 29, 2005
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE July 1, 2001 April 15, 2002
Promotion World Championship Wrestling WCW July 10, 1996 March 26, 2001
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPW November 20, 1996 June 3, 1997
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel July 21, 2021 Present
Face November 7, 2018 July 20, 2021
Heel November 5, 2014 November 6, 2018
Face July 9, 2010 November 4, 2014
Heel July 23, 2006 July 8, 2010
Face November 13, 2005 July 22, 2006
Heel February 5, 2005 November 12, 2005
Face October 18, 2004 February 4, 2005
Heel October 23, 2003 October 17, 2004
Face November 17, 2002 October 22, 2003
Heel February 21, 1999 November 16, 2002
Face July 10, 1996 February 20, 1999
Images
Jul 2021
Jul 2021
Nov 2005
Nov 2005
Jul 2005
Jul 2005
Jun 1998
Jun 1998
Jul 1996
Jul 1996
Finishers
  • Frog Splash ( February 6, 2003 - Present)
  • Gory Bomb - Back-to-back Release Facebuster ( May 20, 1994 - Present)
  • Gory Special - Back-to-back Backbreaker Submission ( May 20, 1994 - Present)
  • White Out - Rolling Single Leg Boston Crab ( July 7, 2005 - November 18, 2005)
  • Brainbuster ( November 26, 2000 - November 18, 2005)
  • Loco Lock - Cross-legged STF ( May 20, 1994 - February 6, 2003)
  • Tornado DDT ( May 20, 1994 - March 26, 2001)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Te Kill Ya" by Dale Oliver - Single ( July 18, 2012 - December 12, 2013)
  • Theme Song "Chavito Ardiente" by Jim Johnston feat. La Mamasita & Liz Pena - Single ( January 9, 2004 - June 25, 2011)
  • Theme Song Never Thought My Life Could Be This Good" by Jim Johnston - Single ( July 7, 2005 - November 18, 2005)
  • Theme Song "We Lie, We Cheat, We Steal" by Jim Johnston - with Eddie Guerrero - Team ( March 20, 2003 - January 8, 2004)
  • Theme Song "Latino World Order" by Jimmy Hart - Single ( April 16, 2002 - January 8, 2004)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 ECW Championship
  • 4 WWE Cruiserweight Championship
  • 2 WWE Tag Team Championship (with Eddie Guerrero)

World Championship Wrestling

  • 2 WCW Cruiserweight Championship
  • 1 WCW World Tag Team Championship (with Corporal Cajun)

Total Nonstop Action Wrestling

  • 2 TNA World Tag Team Championship (with Hernandez)

Lucha Underground

  • 1 Lucha Underground Gift of the Gods Championship

Imperial Wrestling Revolution

  • 1 IWR Heavyweight Championship

Ring Ka King

  • 1 Ring Ka King Tag Team Championship (with Bulldog Hart)

Vendetta Pro Wrestling

  • 1 Vendetta Pro Heavyweight Championship

World Class Revolution

  • 1 WCR Heavyweight Championship

World Wrestling Council

  • 1 WWC Caribbean Heavyweight Championship

Other titles

  • 1 Talk 'N Shop A Mania 24/7 Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • AAA Lucha Libre World Cup Winner (2016 - with Johnny Mundo & Cage)
  • RKK Tag Team Championship Tournament Winner (2011 – with Bulldog Hart)
  • Vendetta Pro Award - Co-Special Guest star of the Year (2014 - with Chavo Guerrero Sr. & The Godfather)
  • Cauliflower Alley Club's Men's Wrestling Award (2008 - as part of The Wrestling Guerreros)
  • 17° in the PWI 500 (2004)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Bam Neely, Dolph Ziggler, Vickie Guerrero
Wrestlers managed Andrade
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top