Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Eric S. Martin
Ring Names
  • Eric Martin ( September 7, 1995 - Present)
Height 6 ft 3 in (190 cm)
Weight
  • 230 lbs (104 kg)
Born September 7, 1995 (age 26)
Birth Place Glassboro, New Jersey
Billed From
  • Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Nicknames The Classic
Notes ROH Future of Honor

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( September 7, 1995 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Ring of HonorROH December 25, 2020 Present
Promotion Ring of HonorROH August 16, 2019 December 14, 2019
Promotion Combat Zone Wrestling CZW August 31, 2016 November 15, 2017
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face December 25, 2020 Present
Images
Aug 2016
Aug 2016

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Dynamite Championship Wrestling

  • 1 DCW Championship
  • 1 DCW Tag Team Championship (with Tyler Stone)

East Coast Wrestling Association

  • 1 ECWA Legacy Championship
  • 1 ECWA Unified Tag Team Championship (with Tyler Stone)

MCW Pro Wrestling

  • 1 MCW Tag Team Championship (with John Skyler)

WORLD-1 Pro Wrestling

  • 1 WORLD-1 Television Championship
  • 1 WORLD-1 Tag Team Championship (with Tyler Stone)
Other Accomplishments
  • MCW Tag Team Titles Tournament Winner (2019 - with John Skyler)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Hot Boiz International - KC Navarro ( September 1, 2018 - October 12, 2018)
  • The Classics - Tyler Stone ( March 20, 2016 - June 2, 2018)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top