Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Brian Campbell
Ring Names
  • Sledge ( August 26, 2011 - Present)
Height 6 ft 3 in (190 cm)
Weight
  • 240 lbs (109 kg)
Born August 28, 1985 (age 36)
Birth Place Santa Maria, California
Billed From
  • San Luis Obispo, California
Nicknames The MetalHead Maniac

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( August 26, 2011 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Ring of HonorROH February 9, 2021 Present
Promotion INDY August 26, 2011 December 14, 2019
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA February 26, 2016 July 28, 2017
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face February 9, 2021 Present
Images
Feb 2016
Feb 2016
Finishers
  • Pumphandle Slam ( August 26, 2011 - Present)
  • Running Powerslam ( August 26, 2011 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Short Term of Pain" by Death in Motion - Single ( August 26, 2011 - December 14, 2019)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Underground Empire Wrestling

  • 2 UEW Heavyweight Championship

Vendetta Pro Wrestling

  • 1 Vendetta Pro Tag Team Championship (with JD Horror)

Wrestling For Charity

  • 1 WFC Heavyweight Championship

Wrestling's Best of the West

  • 1 BOTW Tag Team Championship (with Marcus Eriks)
Other Accomplishments
  • WFC Mission City Cup Winner (2014)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • The Creepshow - JD Horror, Bo Cooper ( October 28, 2011 - February 24, 2017)
  • The Creep Show Carnival - Jeckles, Doc Atrocity, Darkness, Grimes ( April 27, 2013 - April 26, 2014)
  • The Carnival of Shadows - Corvus, OMEGA ( September 1, 2012 - November 3, 2012)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top