Pro Wrestler Profile - Davey Richards

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Wesley David Richards
Ring Names
  • Davey Richards ( May 7, 2004 - Present)
  • Derek Billington ( December 18, 2013 - December 18, 2013)
  • Wayne Kerr
  • Davey Phoenix
Height 5 ft 8 in (173 cm)
Weight
  • 202 lbs (92 kg)
Born March 1, 1983 (age 38)
Birth Place Othello, Washington
Billed From
  • Othello, Washington
Nicknames The Lone Wolf; The American Wolf

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( May 7, 2004 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion MLW May 21, 2021 Present
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA January 16, 2014 July 24, 2017
Promotion Revolution Pro Wrestling REVPRO February 8, 2015 August 30, 2015
Promotion EVOLVEEVOLVE March 8, 2015 May 31, 2015
Promotion Pro Wrestling Guerrilla PWG April 1, 2005 December 21, 2013
Promotion Ring of HonorROH June 3, 2006 November 30, 2013
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA August 4, 2011 August 4, 2012
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPW May 8, 2010 March 19, 2012
Promotion Dragon GateDRAGON GATE December 2, 2009 December 13, 2009
Promotion Pro Wrestling NOAHNOAH June 30, 2007 March 1, 2009
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA May 7, 2004 April 27, 2008
Promotion Westside Xtreme Wrestling WXW April 21, 2007 October 28, 2007
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel
Images
Jan 2017
Jan 2017
Jan 2014
Jan 2014
Jan 2012
Jan 2012
Apr 2005
Apr 2005
Finishers
  • Double Foot Stomp
  • Creeping Death - Discus Roundhouse Kick
  • 14:59 - Keylock
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Eyes of the Hunter", by Dale Oliver - Single

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Total Nonstop Action Wrestling

  • 5 TNA World Tag Team Championship (with Eddie Edwards)

Ring of Honor

  • 1 ROH World Championship
  • 3 ROH World Tag Team Championship (2 with Eddie Edwards, 1 with Rocky Romero)

New Japan Pro Wrestling

  • 2 IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship (with Rocky Romero)

Pro Wrestling Guerrilla

  • 1 PWG World Championship
  • 3 PWG World Tag Team Championship (2 with Super Dragon, 1 with Roderick Strong)

605 Championship Wrestling

  • 1 605 Championship

AWA Washington

  • 1 AWA Washington Tag Team Championship (with Tony Kozina)

Full Impact Pro

  • 2 FIP World Heavyweight Championship

Futureshock Wrestling

  • 1 FSW Championship

Pro Wrestling Eclipse

  • 1 PWE Open Weight Championship

Pro Wrestling Prestige

  • 1 PWP Tag Team Championship (with Kyle O'Reilly)

Squared Circle Wrestling

  • 1 2CW Tag Team Championship (with Eddie Edwards)
Other Accomplishments
  • PWG Battle of Los Angeles Winner (2006)
  • ECWA Super 8 Tournament Winner (2006)
  • 7° in the PWI 500 (2012)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top