Adam Pearce

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Adam John Pearce
Ring Names
  • Adam Pearce ( May 16, 1996 - Present )
  • Adam O'Brien ( March 31, 1997 - August 23, 1997 )
  • Masked Spymaster II ( January 29, 2005 - May 21, 2005 )
Height 6 ft 2 in (188 cm)
Weight
  • 242 lbs (110 kg)
Born June 24, 1978 (age 42)
Birth Place Lake Forest, Illinois
Billed From
  • San Diego, California
Nicknames Scrap Iron

Career History

Roles
  • Producer ( May 1, 2015 - Present )
  • Assistant GM ( August 28, 2020 - Present )
  • Wrestler ( May 16, 1996 - December 21, 2014 )
  • Producer ( October 26, 2008 - August 15, 2010 )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand RawSmackDown August 28, 2020 Present
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE May 1, 2015 Present
Promotion National Wrestling AllianceNWA October 21, 2006 December 21, 2014
Promotion INDY May 16, 1996 December 21, 2014
Promotion Ring of HonorROH September 17, 2005 August 15, 2010
Promotion Pro Wrestling GuerrillaPWG July 26, 2003 July 10, 2004
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel July 15, 2006 December 21, 2014
Face September 17, 2005 July 14, 2006
Heel February 22, 2004 September 16, 2005
Face July 26, 2003 February 21, 2004
Images
May 2015
May 2015
Jan 2000
Jan 2000
May 1996
May 1996
Finishers
  • Rackbomb - Torture Rack Powerbomb ( May 16, 1996 - December 21, 2014 )
  • Flying Body Splash ( May 16, 1996 - December 21, 2014 )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Prelude to a Bludgeoning" by Girthtones - Single ( August 16, 2010 - December 21, 2014 )
  • Theme Song "Black Betty" by Ram Jam - Single ( July 15, 2006 - August 15, 2010 )
  • Theme Song "Vampires" by Godsmack - with The Hangman Three - Team ( September 15, 2007 - March 16, 2008 )
  • Theme Song "Run Through the Jungle" by Creedence Clearwater Revival - Single ( September 17, 2005 - July 14, 2006 )
  • Theme Song "Free Bird" by Lynyrd Skynyrd - Single ( July 26, 2003 - July 10, 2004 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

National Wrestling Alliance

  • 5 NWA World Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 NWA British Commonwealth Heavyweight Championship

Pro Wrestling Guerrilla

  • 1 PWG World Championship

All-Star Championship Wrestling

  • 1 ACW Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 ACW Television Championship

Alternative Wrestling Show

  • 1 AWS Heavyweight Championship

NWA Pro Wrestling

  • 2 NWA Heritage Championship

Great Lakes Wrestling

  • 1 GLW Heavyweight Championship

Independent Wrestling Association Mid-South

  • 1 IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Championship

Metro Pro Wrestling

  • 1 Metro Pro Heavyweight Championship

Mid-American Wrestling

  • 1 MAW Heavyweight Championship

Professional Championship Wrestling

  • 1 PCW Australian National Championship

Steel Domain Wrestling

  • 1 SDW Northern States Television Championship

Ultimate Pro Wrestling

  • 1 UPW Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • NWA Hall of Fame induction (class of 2015)
  • NWA Reclaiming the Glory Tournament Winner (2007)
  • NWA NWA Heritage Title Tournament Winner (2006)
  • UPW Heavyweight Title Tournament Winner (2003)
  • Cauliflower Alley Club Men's Wrestling Award (2014)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top