Pro Wrestler Profile - A-1

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Alastair Charles Ralphs
Ring Names
  • A-1 ( October 14, 2001 - June 2, 2018)
  • Buddy Austin ( May 31, 2008 - June 28, 2008)
Height 6 ft 0 in (183 cm)
Weight
  • 256 lbs (116 kg)
Born May 22, 1977 (age 44)
Birth Place Placentia, Newfoundland. Canada
Billed From
  • Niagara Falls, Ontario
Nicknames Mr. Class

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 20, 2015 - June 2, 2018)
  • Wrestler ( October 14, 2001 - August 8, 2008)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDY January 20, 2015 June 2, 2018
Promotion INDY October 14, 2001 August 8, 2008
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA March 13, 2005 February 23, 2007
Images
Mar 2005
Mar 2005
Finishers
  • Royal Flush Neckbreaker

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

 Border City Wrestling
1 BCW Can-Am Heavyweight Championship

Other Accomplishments

 

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top