Pro Wrestler Profile - Scott D'Amore

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Scott Francis D'Amore
Ring Names
  • Scott D'Amore ( June 14, 1992 - Present)
  • Scott Hunter ( December 9, 1995 - March 8, 1996)
Height 5 ft 9 in (175 cm)
Weight
  • 253 lbs (115 kg)
Born August 8, 1974 (age 47)
Birth Place Windsor, Ontario, Canada
Billed From
  • Windsor, Ontario, Canada
Nicknames Coach

Career History

Roles
  • Producer ( January 1, 2003 - Present)
  • Wrestler ( June 14, 1992 - August 31, 2008)
  • Manager ( April 1, 2004 - July 13, 2006)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA July 6, 2017 Present
Promotion Global Force Wrestling GFW April 7, 2014 July 5, 2017
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA January 1, 2003 February 3, 2010
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel April 1, 2004 July 13, 2006
Images
Apr 2014
Apr 2014
Jan 2003
Jan 2003
Jun 1992
Jun 1992
Finishers
  • D'Amoralizer - Spinning Samoan Driver ( June 14, 1992 - August 31, 2008)
  • Canadian Destroyer - Front Flip Piledriver ( June 14, 1992 - August 31, 2008)
  • Moonsault ( June 14, 1992 - August 31, 2008)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "O Canada" by Dale Oliver - with Team Canada - Team ( April 1, 2004 - July 13, 2006)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Border City Wrestling

  • 5 BCW Can-Am Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 BCW Can-Am Tag Team Championship (with Bobby Clancy)

Elite Wrestling Federation

  • 1 EWF Tag Team Championship (with Johnny Swinger)

Grand Prix Wrestling

  • 1 Grand Prix Tag Team Championship

Michigan Championship Wrestling

  • 1 MCW Can-Am Heavyweight Championship

Midwest Territorial Wrestling

  • 1 MTW Tag Team Championship (with Otis Apollo)

Ultimate Championship Wrestling

  • 1 UCW Heavyweight Championship

World Wrestling Superstars

  • 1 WWS Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • BCW Hall of Fame induction (class of 2009)
  • MTW Tag Team Title Tournament Winner (1995 - with Otis Apollo)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Wrestlers managed Petey Williams

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top