Pro Wrestler Profile - Sara Amato / Sara Del Rey

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Sara Ann Amato
Ring Names
  • Sara Amato ( September 1, 2012 - Present)
  • Sara Del Rey ( April 19, 2003 - August 11, 2012)
  • The American Angel ( September 24, 2004 - May 23, 2008)
  • Nikki ( March 1, 2002 - March 22, 2003)
Height 5 ft 9 in (175 cm)
Weight
  • 150 lbs (68 kg)
Born November 13, 1980 (age 41)
Birth Place Martinez, California
Billed From
  • Martinez, California
Nicknames Death Rey; The Queen of Wrestling
Notes Assistant Head Coach

Career History

Roles
  • Coach ( September 1, 2012 - Present)
  • Wrestler ( March 1, 2002 - August 11, 2012)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE September 1, 2012 Present
Promotion Ring of HonorROH June 3, 2006 August 11, 2012
Promotion CHIKARACHIKARA May 27, 2006 July 29, 2012
Promotion Shimmer Women Athletes SHIMMER November 6, 2005 March 18, 2012
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA April 9, 2007 May 17, 2008
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel November 22, 2009 August 11, 2012
Face November 6, 2005 November 21, 2009
Heel December 24, 2006 April 20, 2009
Images
Sep 2012
Sep 2012
Jan 2008
Jan 2008
Mar 2002
Mar 2002
Finishers
  • Royal Butterfly - Standing Butterfly Lock into a Butterfly Suplex ( April 19, 2003 - August 11, 2012)
  • Omoplata Crossface ( January 9, 2010 - August 11, 2012)
  • Spike Piledriver ( March 1, 2002 - August 11, 2012)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Ride of the Valkyries" by Richard Wagner - Single ( January 9, 2010 - August 11, 2012)
  • Theme Song "The Final Countdown" by Europe - Single ( November 6, 2005 - July 29, 2012)
  • Theme Song "Red Flag" by Billy Talent - Single ( February 28, 2009 - January 8, 2010)
  • Theme Song "Oblivion" by 30 Seconds to Mars - Single ( May 9, 2007 - February 27, 2009)
  • Theme Song "Alcoholocaust" by Machine Head - Single ( June 3, 2006 - May 8, 2007)
  • Theme Song "Break Ya Neck" by Busta Rhymes - Single ( March 1, 2002 - July 14, 2007)
  • Theme Song "American Woman" by Lenny Kravitz - Single ( May 2, 2003 - July 24, 2004)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Ring of Honor

  • 1 Undisputed World Intergender Heavyweight Tag Team Championship (with Chris Hero)

Shimmer Women Athletes

  • 1 Shimmer Championship
  • 1 Shimmer Tag Team Championship (with Courtney Rush)

Canadian Wrestling Revolution

  • 1 CWR Women's Championship

Impact Zone Wrestling

  • 1 IZW Women's Championship

Jersey All Pro Wrestling

  • 1 JAPW Women's Championship

Ohio Championship Wrestling

  • 1 OCW Women's Championship

Pro Wrestling WORLD-1

  • 1 SUN Championship

Remix Pro Wrestling

  • 1 RPW Women's Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • Shimmer Title Tournament Winner (2007)
  • Chikara Torneo Cibernetico Winner (2011)
  • CWR Women's Title Tournament Winner (2007)
  • Copa LLF Winner (2006)
  • NWA/Liberty States Iron Girls 2 Winner (2010)
  • OCW Ladies Night Tournament Winner (2008)
  • 4° in PWI Female 50 (2012)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Wrestlers managed Cesaro / Claudio Castagnoli, Kassius Ohno / Chris Hero

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top