Pro Wrestler Profile - James Dick

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name John Michael Toland
Ring Names
  • Tank Toland ( February 25, 2006 - November 7, 2009)
  • James Dick ( October 14, 2005 - February 24, 2006)
  • Tank Toland ( January 1, 2000 - October 13, 2005)
Height 5 ft 8 in (173 cm)
Weight
  • 225 lbs (102 kg)
Born August 31, 1973 (age 49)
Birth Place Atlantic City, New Jersey
Billed From
  • Margate City, New Jersey
Nicknames The All Natural Superior Athlete; The Tank

Career History

Roles
  • Part Time Wrestler ( July 18, 2015 - Present)
  • Coach ( May 1, 2006 - July 30, 2008)
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 2000 - November 7, 2009)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW May 28, 2003 July 30, 2008
Promotion Ring of HonorROH October 27, 2006 May 12, 2007
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown October 14, 2005 February 24, 2006
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel January 12, 2005 Present
Face January 1, 2000 January 11, 2005
Images
Oct 2006
Oct 2006
Oct 2005
Oct 2005
Finishers
  • Tank Turret - Spinning double axe handle
  • Power Trip - One-armed spine buster
  • Spear
  • Bearhug/Diving Leg Drop combination
  • Bearhug
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Raw Energy 60", by Simon Russell - Single ( October 14, 2005 - February 24, 2006)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Ohio Valley Wrestling

  • 4 OVW Southern Tag Team Championship - 3 with Chris Cage, 1 with Chad Toland

Other Accomplishments
  • 141° in PWI 500 (2006)
  • EWF Xtreme 8 Tournament (2007)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top