Pro Wrestler Profile - Chad Dick

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Charles Wicks
Ring Names
  • Chad Dick ( October 14, 2005 - August 25, 2006)
  • Chad Hurts ( July 26, 2006 - July 26, 2006)
  • Chad Toland ( March 1, 2006 - July 15, 2006)
  • Billy Kryptonite ( March 31, 2006 - May 20, 2006)
  • Chad Wicks ( April 30, 2006 - May 7, 2006)
  • Just Chad ( April 12, 2006 - April 12, 2006)
  • Chad Toland ( November 12, 2004 - November 5, 2005)
  • Chad Wicks ( July 1, 2003 - February 14, 2005)
  • Charming Chad ( March 26, 2004 - July 1, 2004)
  • Billy Kryptonite ( January 1, 2001 - January 17, 2004)
Height 5 ft 9 in (175 cm)
Weight
  • 235 lbs (107 kg)
Born March 6, 1978 (age 44)
Birth Place Mason City, Iowa
Billed From
  • Margate, New Jersey ( October 14, 2005 - August 25, 2006)
  • Malibu Beach, California ( January 1, 2001 - January 17, 2004)
Nicknames Lifesaver

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 2001 - August 25, 2006)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown October 14, 2005 February 24, 2006
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW November 12, 2004 July 26, 2006
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPWBrand Young Lions March 6, 2004 May 30, 2004
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel January 12, 2005 August 25, 2006
Heel January 1, 2001 January 17, 2004
Images
Oct 2005
Oct 2005
Finishers
  • Diving Leg Drop
  • Bearhug/Diving Leg Drop combination ( October 14, 2005 - February 24, 2006)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Raw Energy 60", by Simon Russell - Single ( October 14, 2005 - February 24, 2006)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

AWA Superstars of Wrestling

  • 1 AWA Superstars of Wrestling World Tag Team Championship - with GQ Gallo

Chaotic Wrestling

  • 1 Chaotic Wrestling Heavyweight Championship
  • 2 Chaotic Wrestling New England Championship

Ohio Valley Wrestling

  • 1 OVW Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 OVW Southern Tag Team Championship - with Tank Toland

Other Accomplishments

 

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • The Tolands - James Dick ( March 1, 2006 - March 8, 2006)
  • The Dicks - James Dick ( October 14, 2005 - February 21, 2006)
  • The Tolands - James Dick ( January 12, 2005 - October 12, 2005)
  • The Blonde Bombers - James Dick ( February 16, 2005 - October 5, 2005)
  • Models, Inc. - GQ Gallo ( March 26, 2004 - July 1, 2004)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top