Pro Wrestler Profile - Corey Graves

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Matthew Polinsky
Ring Names
  • Corey Graves ( September 1, 2011 - Present)
  • Matt Polinsky ( August 11, 2011 - September 1, 2011)
  • Sterling James Keenan ( March 22, 2000 - May 20, 2011)
Height 6 ft 1 in (185 cm)
Weight
  • 209 lbs (95 kg)
Born February 24, 1984 (age 37)
Birth Place Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Billed From
  • Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Nicknames The Savior of Misbehavior
Notes Commentator of SmackDown

Career History

Roles
  • Commentator ( December 11, 2014 - Present)
  • Host ( June 1, 2015 - Present)
  • Wrestler ( March 22, 2000 - December 11, 2014)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw April 12, 2021 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown September 5, 2017 April 15, 2021
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw July 25, 2016 September 25, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand 205 Live November 29, 2016 April 3, 2018
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT July 4, 2012 February 1, 2017
Promotion Florida Championship Wrestling FCW August 11, 2011 August 1, 2012
Promotion INDY March 22, 2000 May 20, 2011
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel October 17, 2013 December 11, 2014
Face February 28, 2013 October 16, 2013
Heel August 11, 2011 February 27, 2013
Images
Apr 2019
Apr 2019
Sep 2017
Sep 2017
Jul 2016
Jul 2016
Dec 2014
Dec 2014
Nov 2012
Nov 2012
Aug 2011
Aug 2011
Mar 2000
Mar 2000
Finishers
  • Lucky 13 - Inverted Figure-four Leglock ( September 1, 2011 - December 11, 2014)
  • MK Ultra - Back-to-belly Piledriver ( March 22, 2000 - August 31, 2011)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Christcontrol" by Cancer Killing Gemini - Single ( July 4, 2012 - December 11, 2014)
  • Theme Song "Mainlining Murder" by Lars Frederiksen and the Bastards - Single ( March 22, 2000 - May 20, 2011)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 NXT Tag Team Championship (with Adrian Neville)

1 Pro Wrestling

  • 1 1PW Heavyweight Championship

Absolute Intense Wrestling

  • 1 AIW Absolute Championship

Ballpark Brawl

  • 1 Natural Heavyweight Championship

Far North Wrestling

  • 1 FNW Heavyweight Championship

Florida Championship Wrestling

  • 1 FCW Florida Tag Team Championship - with Jake Carter

Funkin' Conservatory

  • 1 FC Tag Team Championship - with Chris Cage

International Wrestling Cartel

  • 1 IWC Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 IWC Super Indy Championship

NWA East

  • 1 NWA East Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 NWA East Tag Team Championships (with Mad Mike)
  • 1 NWA North American Tag Team Championships (with Brandon K)

Pro Wrestling Zero1

  • 2 Zero-One United States Heavyweight Championship

Renegade Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 RWA Heavyweight Championship

Union of Independent Professional Wrestlers

  • 1 UIPW Keystone Cruiserweight Championship

Wolverine Pro Wrestling

  • 1 WPW Championship

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Adrian Neville & Corey Graves - PAC / Neville ( May 23, 2013 - September 27, 2013)
  • The Star Foundation - Bobby Fish, John McChesney ( April 6, 2006 - December 2, 2006)
  • Wet Dreams - CJ Sensation ( September 7, 2002 - November 30, 2002)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top