Pro Wrestler Profile - Traci Brooks

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Tracy Brookshaw
Ring Names
  • Traci Brooks ( August 16, 2003 - July 18, 2015)
  • Ms. Brooks ( May 28, 2007 - Present)
  • Traci ( May 7, 2003 - June 10, 2006)
  • Tracy ( January 14, 2001 - April 28, 2002)
Height 5 ft 4 in (163 cm)
Weight
  • 127 lbs (58 kg)
Born May 22, 1975 (age 46)
Birth Place St. Marys, Ontario, Canada
Billed From
  • Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Nicknames The Original Knockout

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 14, 2001 - July 18, 2015)
  • Assistant GM ( August 1, 2008 - January 31, 2009)
  • Manager ( November 5, 2003 - May 11, 2008)
  • Assistant GM ( November 1, 2004 - April 24, 2005)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA April 30, 2003 April 17, 2012
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA October 25, 2003 May 21, 2006
Promotion Ring of HonorROH October 16, 2004 February 26, 2005
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face November 12, 2009 April 17, 2012
Heel July 23, 2009 November 11, 2009
Face January 10, 2008 July 22, 2009
Heel May 15, 2005 January 9, 2008
Face November 1, 2004 May 14, 2005
Heel April 30, 2003 October 31, 2004
Images
Finishers
  • Pie in the Sky - Diving Seated Senton ( January 14, 2001 - July 18, 2015)
  • Shoulder Jawbreaker ( July 23, 2009 - Present)
  • Brooks and Done - Lariat ( November 1, 2004 - November 11, 2007)
  • Diving Facebuster ( October 22, 2006 - May 11, 2008)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Knockout" by Dale Oliver - Single ( April 30, 2003 - April 17, 2012)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

3X Wrestling

  • 1 3X Wrestling Women's Championship

Apocalypse Wrestling Federation

  • 1 AWF Heavyweight Championship

Coastal Championship Wrestling

  • 1 CCW Women's Championship

CyberSpace Wrestling Federation

  • 1 CWF Mixed Tag Team Championship (with Michael Shane)

Downsouth Championship Wrestling

  • 1 DCW Women's Championship

Great Lakes Championship Wrestling

  • 1 GLCW Women's Championship

New Ohio Championship Wrestling

  • 1 NOCW Women's Championship

RingDivas Women's Wrestling

  • 1 RingDivas World Championship

Southern Championship Wrestling

  • 1 SCW Women's Championship

Women's Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 WWA Women's Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • TNA Babe of the Year (2004)
  • ASCW Justice Cup Winner (2005)
  • WWA Super J Tournament Winner (2005)
  • WXW Women's Elite 8 Tournament Winner (2002)

Relations

Wrestlers managed Frankie Kazarian, Robert Roode
Family
Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top