Pro Wrestler Profile - Frankie Kazarian

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Frank Benedict Gerdelman
Ring Names
  • Frankie Kazarian ( December 5, 2015 - Present)
  • Kazarian ( February 12, 2010 - December 4, 2015)
  • Suicide ( April 16, 2009 - February 11, 2010)
  • Suicide ( December 7, 2008 - March 14, 2009)
  • Kaz ( November 16, 2006 - December 6, 2008)
  • Frankie Kazarian ( May 15, 1998 - November 15, 2006)
  • Frankie ( April 27, 2002 - February 29, 2004)
Height 6 ft 1 in (185 cm)
Weight
  • 215 lbs (98 kg)
Born August 4, 1977 (age 44)
Birth Place Palm Springs, California
Billed From
  • Anaheim, California
Nicknames Heavy Metal Rebel

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( May 15, 1998 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW January 1, 2019 Present
Promotion Ring of HonorROH June 22, 2014 December 15, 2018
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPW May 12, 2015 December 9, 2015
Promotion House of HardcoreHOH June 6, 2014 July 18, 2015
Promotion Pro Wrestling Guerrilla PWG April 5, 2014 December 12, 2014
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA July 16, 2006 June 1, 2014
Promotion Pro Wrestling Guerrilla PWG July 26, 2003 April 7, 2007
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown July 16, 2005 August 15, 2005
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA June 4, 2003 February 15, 2005
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face January 14, 2017 Present
Heel January 5, 2012 January 13, 2017
Face February 3, 2011 January 4, 2012
Heel May 27, 2010 February 2, 2011
Face June 21, 2007 May 26, 2010
Heel July 16, 2006 June 20, 2007
Face June 4, 2003 July 15, 2006
Images
Jan 2019
Jan 2019
Jan 2015
Jan 2015
Apr 2011
Apr 2011
Feb 2010
Feb 2010
Apr 2009
Apr 2009
Mar 2009
Mar 2009
Dec 2008
Dec 2008
Jun 2007
Jun 2007
Jul 2006
Jul 2006
Jul 2005
Jul 2005
Jun 2003
Jun 2003
Finishers
  • Flux Capacitor - Rolling Moonsault Side Slam ( May 15, 1998 - Present)
  • Back to the Future - Bridging Wrist Lock Electric Chair Drop ( May 15, 1998 - Present)
  • Wave of the Future - Swinging Reverse STO ( May 15, 1998 - Present)
  • Bycicle Kick ( January 1, 2019 - Present)
  • Tomikaze - Inverted Double Underhook Facebuster ( June 22, 2014 - December 15, 2018)
  • Ace of Spades - Inverted Facelock into a Stunner ( January 14, 2017 - December 15, 2018)
  • Fade to Black - Kneeling Back-to-Belly Piledriver ( June 21, 2007 - June 21, 2014)
  • Shining Wizard ( May 15, 1998 - December 31, 2011)
  • D.O.A. - Dead On Arrival - Leg Trap Sunset Flip Powerbomb ( December 7, 2008 - February 11, 2010)
  • Suicide Solution - Overhead Flipping Leg Hook Belly-to-back Suplex ( December 7, 2008 - February 11, 2010)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "SCU" by VexTëmper feat. Christopher Daniels & Scorpio Sky - with S.C.U. - Team ( May 25, 2019 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Uncensored" - with SoCal Uncensored - Team ( December 16, 2017 - May 24, 2019)
  • Theme Song "Your Sexy Beast" by Kushinator - with Christohper Daniels - Team ( April 2, 2016 - January 4, 2019)
  • Theme Song "Get Yourself Addicted" by VexTëmper - with Christohper Daniels - Team ( May 17, 2014 - April 1, 2016)
  • Theme Song "Bad Influence" by Dale Oliver - with Christohper Daniels - Team ( December 9, 2012 - April 23, 2014)
  • Theme Song "Devious" by Dale Oliver - with Christohper Daniels - Team ( January 5, 2012 - December 8, 2012)
  • Theme Song "Fortune 4" by Dale Oliver - with Fortune - Team ( June 17, 2010 - January 5, 2012)
  • Theme Song "Kaz" by Dale Oliver - Single ( February 12, 2010 - January 5, 2012)
  • Theme Song "Coming Alive" by Dale Oliver - Single ( December 7, 2008 - February 11, 2010)
  • Theme Song "Kaz" by Dale Oliver - Single ( July 16, 2006 - December 6, 2008)
  • Theme Song "Wild Days" by Sonoton - Single ( July 16, 2005 - August 15, 2005)
  • Theme Song "Kaz" by Dale Oliver - Single ( June 4, 2003 - February 15, 2005)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

All Elite Wrestling

  • 1 AEW World Tag Team Championship (with Scorpio Sky)

Total Nonstop Action Wrestling

  • 5 TNA X Division Championship (1 as Suicide)
  • 3 TNA World Tag Team Championship (2 with Christopher Daniels, 1 with Eric Young)

Ring of Honor

  • 3 ROH World Tag Team Championship (2 with Christopher Daniels, 1 with Scorpio Sky)
  • 1 ROH World Six-Man Tag Team Championship (with Christopher Daniels & Scorpio Sky)

Pro Wrestling Guerrilla

  • 2 PWG Championship

Big Time Wrestling

  • 1 BTW Tag Team Championship (with Jason Styles)

California Wrestling Coalition

  • 1 CWC Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 CWC Tag Team Championship (with Iron Eagle)

DDT Pro-Wrestling

  • 1 Ironman Heavymetalweight Championship (with Christopher Daniels)

East Coast Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 ECWA Tag Team Championship (with Nova)

Empire Wrestling Federation

  • 1 EWF Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 EWF Tag Team Championship (with Josh Galaxy)

International Wrestling Coalition

  • 1 IWC United States Championship

Jersey All Pro Wrestling

  • 1 JAPW Light Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 JAPW New Jersey State Championship

Millennium Pro Wrestling

  • 1 MPW Heavyweight Championship

Phoenix Championship Wrestling

  • 1 PCW Television Championship
  • 1 PCW Tag Team Championship (with Nova)

Primos Wrestling Canada

  • 1 Primos Television Championship

Ultimate Pro Wrestling

  • 1 UPW Lightweight Championship
  • 1 UPW Tag Team Championship (with Nova)

United States Xtreme Wrestling

  • 1 UXW Xtreme Championship

West Coast Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 WCWA Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • EWF Hall of Fame induction
  • ROH Honor Rumble Winner (2017)
  • TNA Fight for the Right Tournament Winner (2007)
  • TNA X Division King of the Mountain Winner (2008, 2009)
  • PWG Bad Ass Mother 3000 Winner (2003)
  • Bar Wrestling Trios Tournament Winner (2019 - with Christopher Daniels & Scorpio Sky)
  • Rising Phoenix Wrestling Invitational Tournament Winner (2006)
  • UPW Tag Team Championship Tournament Winner (2001 - with Nova)
  • Cauliflower Alley Club's Future Legends Award Winner (2005)
  • TNA Match of the Year (2003 - vs. Chris Sabin and Michael Shane, 20/08)
  • TNA Memorable Moment of the Year (2003 - for the first Ultimate X Match)
  • 30° in the PWI 500 (2009)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Ric Flair, Traci Brooks
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top