Pro Wrestler Profile - Colin Delaney

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Colin Matthew Delaney
Ring Names
  • Colin Delaney ( December 18, 2007 - Present)
  • Colin Olsen ( December 13, 2003 - April 13, 2012)
  • Colin Delaney Olsen ( October 24, 2010 - June 26, 2011)
Height 5 ft 9 in (175 cm)
Weight
  • 172 lbs (78 kg)
Born September 7, 1986 (age 36)
Birth Place Rochester, New York
Billed From
  • Rochester, New York

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( December 13, 2003 - Present)
  • Commentator ( March 28, 2009 - October 24, 2010)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDY December 13, 2003 Present
Promotion CHIKARACHIKARA November 22, 2006 June 26, 2011
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA May 1, 2004 June 26, 2010
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand ECW December 18, 2007 August 15, 2008
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel May 10, 2014 Present
Face April 14, 2012 May 9, 2014
Heel September 19, 2010 April 13, 2012
Face May 24, 2009 September 18, 2010
Heel September 7, 2008 May 23, 2009
Face August 16, 2008 September 6, 2008
Heel July 20, 2008 August 15, 2008
Face December 13, 2003 July 19, 2008
Images
Jun 2011
Jun 2011
Dec 2007
Dec 2007
May 2004
May 2004
Finishers
  • Lung Blower - Double Knee Backbreaker ( December 13, 2003 - Present)
  • Colin DDT ( December 18, 2007 - August 15, 2008)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "TiK ToK" by Ke$ha - with Jimmy Olsen - Team ( May 28, 2004 - April 13, 2012)
  • Theme Song "Toxic (Remix)" by Britney Spears - Single ( November 22, 2006 - June 26, 2011)
  • Theme Song "UnStable" by Jay Preston & Joe Loftus - with UnStable - Team ( September 7, 2008 - May 21, 2011)
  • Theme Song "Material World" by Andrew MacDonals & Bryan New - Single ( December 18, 2007 - August 15, 2008)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Absolute Intense Wrestling

  • 1 AIW Absolute Championship
  • 6 AIW Tag-Team Championship (1 with Jimmy Olsen, 5 with Cheech)

International Wrestling Cartel

  • 1 IWC Tag Team Championship (with Keith Haught)

NWA Empire

  • 1 NWA Empire Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 NWA Southern Junior Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 NWA Empire Tag Team Championship (with Mean Marcos)
  • 1 NWA Empire Lord of the Dance Championship

NWA Upstate

  • 1 NWA Upstate Tag Team Championship (with Jimmy Olsen)

Pier 6 Wrestling

  • 1 P6W Heavyweight Championship

Roc City Wrestling

  • 1 RCW Tag Team Championship (with Jimmy Olsen)

Squared Circle Wrestling

  • 1 2CW Tag Team Championship (with Jimmy Olsen)

Upstate Pro Wrestling

  • 1 UPW No Limits Championship
  • 1 UPW Tag Team Championship (with Cheech)
Other Accomplishments
  • UPW Upstate 8 Tournament Winner (2018 - with Cheech)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • To Infinity and Beyond - Cheech ( May 10, 2014 - Present)
  • The Olsen Twins - Jimmy Olsen ( May 28, 2004 - April 13, 2012)
  • UnStable - STIGMA, Vin Gerard ( September 7, 2008 - May 21, 2011)
  • Tommy Dreamer & Colin Delaney - Tommy Dreamer ( February 26, 2008 - July 20, 2008)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top