Pro Wrestler Profile - Kid Kash

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name David Tyler Cash
Ring Names
  • Kid Kash ( September 3, 1999 - Present)
  • David Jericho ( October 14, 1995 - April 3, 1999)
  • Cash ( March 19, 2001 - June 30, 2001)
  • David Cash ( June 11, 1999 - October 9, 1999)
  • Davey Morton Tyler Jericho ( August 16, 1996 - January 18, 1997)
  • Crow ( December 9, 1994 - September 4, 1995)
Height 5 ft 9 in (175 cm)
Weight
  • 202 lbs (92 kg)
Born July 31, 1969 (age 52)
Birth Place Waynesboro, Virginia
Billed From
  • Johnson City, Tennessee

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( October 1, 1989 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA August 8, 2010 February 3, 2013
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown June 19, 2005 December 27, 2006
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA August 14, 2002 April 20, 2005
Promotion World Championship Wrestling WCW March 21, 2001 March 26, 2001
Promotion Extreme Championship WrestlingECW October 26, 1996 January 13, 2001
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel October 26, 1996 December 19, 2015
Images
Aug 2010
Aug 2010
Aug 2002
Aug 2002
Oct 1996
Oct 1996
Finishers
  • Money Maker - Double Underhook Piledriver ( October 26, 1996 - Present)
  • Springboard Somersault Corner-to-corner Missile Dropkick ( October 26, 1996 - Present)
  • Dead Level - Brainbuster ( June 19, 2005 - December 19, 2015)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Order of Chaos" by Dale Oliver - Single ( August 8, 2010 - February 3, 2013)
  • Theme Song "Kash Money" by Jim Johnston - Single ( June 19, 2005 - December 27, 2006)
  • Theme Song "KK Rocks" by Dale Oliver - Single ( August 14, 2002 - April 20, 2005)
  • Theme Song "Bawitdaba" by Kid Rock - Single ( June 11, 1999 - January 7, 2001)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 WWE Cruiserweight Championship

Extreme Championship Wrestling

  • 1 ECW World Television Championship

Total Nonstop Action Wrestling

  • 2 NWA/TNA World Tag Team Championship (with Dallas)
  • 1 TNA X Division Championship

Juggalo Championship Wrestling

  • 1 JCW Heavyweight Championship

Powerhouse Wrestling Alliance

  • 4 PWA World Heavyweight Championship

Showtime All-Star Wrestling

  • 3 SAW International Heavyweight Championship

United States Wrestling Organization

  • 2 USWO Championship

World Class Revolution

  • 1 WCR Tag Team Championship (with Ky-ote)

World Wrestling Council

  • 1 WWC Junior Heavyweight Championship

X Wrestling Federation

  • 1 XWF World Cruiserweight Championship

XtraWrestle Federation

  • 6 XWF World Cruiserweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • TNA NWA World Tag Team Championship Tournament Winner (2004 – with Dallas)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top